Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Bath Spa Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Bath Spa Railway Station.


Bath Spa Railway Station
Bath Spa station was built in 1840 for the Great Western Railway by Brunel. It is in an asymmetrical Tudor style with curving gables, and lies on the north bank of the Avon, with the line swerving elegantly across from the southern bank to the station and then back again. A convenient characteristic for passengers is that ramps lead up to both platforms, permitting the disabled or those with luggage to have ready access from the platforms to cars or taxis. There is also a footbridge, formerly tolled, leading directly fr om the station across the Avon and allowing direct access to the village of Widcombe.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Bath Spa Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Lyncombe ApartmentLyncombe Apartment 
17 Lyncombe Hill, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4PF

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 140.00
More Information
Pratt's HotelPratt's Hotel 3 star
South Parade, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4AB

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.20
Book Now
The HalcyonThe Halcyon 3 star
2/3 South Parade, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4AA

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 74.75
Book Now
Bath Backpackers HostelBath Backpackers Hostel 
13 Pierrepont Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1LA

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 17.75
More Information
Berdoulat and BreakfastBerdoulat and Breakfast 
5 Pierrepont Place, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1JX

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
Three Abbey GreenThree Abbey Green 4 star
3, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1NW

0.21 miles (0.34km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 110.00
Book Now
Abbey HotelAbbey Hotel 4 star
1 North Parade, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1LF

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
Book Now
Parade ParkParade Park 
8,9,10 North Parade, Bath, Somerset, BA 2 4AL

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 47.20
Book Now
SACO Bath - St James ParadeSACO Bath - St James Parade 4 star
37 St James Parade, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1UH

0.23 miles (0.37km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 108.00
Book Now
The Gainsborough Bath SpaThe Gainsborough Bath Spa 5 star
Beau Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1QY

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 242.25
More Information
Lynwood HouseLynwood House 4 star
6 Pulteney Gardens, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4HG

0.30 miles (0.48km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
More Information
Lynwood HouseLynwood House 
6 Pulteney Gardens, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4HG

0.30 miles (0.48km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
More Information
BrindleysBrindleys 4 star
14 Pulteney Gardens, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4HG

0.32 miles (0.51km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 94.00
More Information
Bath Paradise HouseBath Paradise House 5 star
86-88 Holloway, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4PX

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 138.00
Book Now
University of Bath City Centre CampusUniversity of Bath City Centre Campus 
John Wood Building, Avon Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1AL

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 123.00
More Information
Emily GardenEmily Garden 4 star
85 Wells Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3AN

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.50
More Information
The AyrlingtonThe Ayrlington 5 star
24/25 Pulteney Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4EZ

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
The Windsor Guest HouseThe Windsor Guest House 5 star
69 Great Pulteney Street, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4DL

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
Book Now
Haringtons City ApartmentsHaringtons City Apartments 5 star
12A Trim Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1HB

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 128.00
More Information
St Christopher's Inn BathSt Christopher's Inn Bath 
9 Green Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2JY

0.44 miles (0.71km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 10.39
More Information
Harington's City HotelHarington's City Hotel 3 star
8-10 Queen St, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1HE

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 76.00
Book Now
Bath Holiday SuitesBath Holiday Suites 
10 Grove Street, Bath, Somerset, BA2 6PJ

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 185.00
More Information
Number 17Number 17 
17 Pulteney Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4EZ

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
More Information
Princes ApartmentPrinces Apartment 
12a Princes Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1HL

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
The Griffin InnThe Griffin Inn 4 star
Beauford Square, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2AP

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
Edgar TownhouseEdgar Townhouse 
64 Gt Pulteney Street, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4DN

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 102.00
Book Now
Henrietta HouseHenrietta House 4 star
33 Henrietta Street, Bath, Somerset, BA2 6LR

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
More Information
The County Hotel BathThe County Hotel Bath 4 star
18-19 Pulteney Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4EZ

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 115.00
Book Now
Francis Hotel Bath - MGallery CollectionFrancis Hotel Bath - MGallery Collection 4 star
Queen Square, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2HH

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 109.00
Book Now
Hilton Bath CityHilton Bath City 4 star
Walcot Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 5BJ

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 96.75
Book Now
Redcar HotelRedcar Hotel 
27-29 Henrietta Street, Bath, Somerset, BA2 6LR

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
The BearThe Bear 
6-10 Wellsway, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3AQ

0.51 miles (0.82km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
More Information
Great Pulteney StreetGreat Pulteney Street 
30 Great Pulteney Street, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4BU

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
More Information
The Old Smithy LoftThe Old Smithy Loft 4 star
7A Sydney Wharf, Off Bathwick Hill, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4EF

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 140.00
More Information
Oldfields HouseOldfields House 4 star
102 Wells Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3AL

0.54 miles (0.87km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
More Information
Highways HouseHighways House 4 star
143 Wells Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3AL

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Milsoms Hotel, BathMilsoms Hotel, Bath 4 star
24 Milsom Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 1DG

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
Book Now
The Bath Roof Terrace ApartmentThe Bath Roof Terrace Apartment 
12B George Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2EH

0.56 miles (0.90km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 278.00
More Information
Halcyon ApartmentsHalcyon Apartments 
16 George Street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2EN

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 155.00
More Information
Villa MagdalaVilla Magdala 5 star
Henrietta Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 6LX

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 114.00
Book Now
Dorian HouseDorian House 5 star
1 Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3JX

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 114.45
Book Now
Queen Charlottes OrangeryQueen Charlottes Orangery 4 star
93A Sydney Place, Bath, Somerset, BA2 6NE

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 127.00
Book Now
Milton House bed and breakfastMilton House bed and breakfast 4 star
75 Wellsway, Bath, Somerset, BA2 4RU

0.59 miles (0.95km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
The ThiefThe Thief 
1 Monmouth Place, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2AT

0.59 miles (0.95km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
More Information
Bath Boutique StaysBath Boutique Stays 4 star
4 Sydney Place, Bath, Somerset, BA2 6NS

0.60 miles (0.97km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 149.00
More Information
Grays Boutique BandBGrays Boutique BandB 5 star
9 Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3JX

0.60 miles (0.97km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 89.00
Book Now
Jane Austen's Luxury ApartmentsJane Austen's Luxury Apartments 4 star
4 Sydney Place, Bath, Somerset, BA2 6NF

0.60 miles (0.97km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 119.00
More Information
Roban House Guest HouseRoban House Guest House 4 star
26 Lower Oldfield Park, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3HP

0.60 miles (0.97km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 99.00
Book Now
Cornerways BandBCornerways BandB 
47 Crescent Garden, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2NB

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.00
More Information
The Bath House ApartmentsThe Bath House Apartments 4 star
40 Upper Bristol Rd, Bath BA1 2NB, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2BT

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 119.00
Book Now
Bath City Rentals Walcot ParadeBath City Rentals Walcot Parade 
Apartment 4, 16 Walcot Parade, Bath, Somerset, BA1 5NF

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 187.50
More Information
Bath Norfolk Buildings ApartmentsBath Norfolk Buildings Apartments 5 star
No 4 Norfolk Buildings, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2BP

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 110.00
Book Now
The Bath House Boutique Bed and BreakfastThe Bath House Boutique Bed and Breakfast 4 star
40 Crescent Gardens, Upper Bristol Road, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2NB

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 109.00
Book Now
Dorset VillaDorset Villa 
31 Crescent Gardens, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2NB

0.65 miles (1.05km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
66 Bloomfield Avenue66 Bloomfield Avenue 
66 Bloomfield Avebue, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3AA

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
More Information
Albany 33Albany 33 
33 Crescent Gardens, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2NB

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
More Information
Albany Guest HouseAlbany Guest House 
24 Crescent Gardens, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2NB

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
More Information
Georgian city apartment @ Thomas StreetGeorgian city apartment @ Thomas Street 4 star
Flat 2, Thomas street, Bath, Somerset, BA1 5NN

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 89.00
More Information
YHA BathYHA Bath 3 star
Bathwick Hill, Bath, Somerset, BA2 6LA

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 16.00
Book Now
18 The Circus, Bath18 The Circus, Bath 4 star
Second Floor Upper West, 18 The Circus,, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2ET

0.68 miles (1.09km) from Bath Spa Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 190.00
More Information

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation