Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Birmingham New Street Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Birmingham New Street Railway Station.


Birmingham New Street Railway Station
Birmingham New Street is a major railway station located in the centre of the city of Birmingham, England. New Street is Birmingham's main railway station, and is a major hub of the British railway system. Due to its central location, railway lines from all over Great Britain run into it including lines to London, Manchester, Scotland, Wales, Bristol, Penzance, Nottingham, Leicester, Shrewsbury and Newcastle. The station is also a terminus for many local services from throughout the West Midlands conurbation. Including the local Cross City railway line, servicing Lichfield, Redditch and stations in between. Direct trains run to more stations from New Street than from any other station on the British railway network.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Comfort Inn BirminghamComfort Inn Birmingham 2 star
Station Street, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 4DY

0.08 miles (0.13km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 26.10
Book Now
City Quarters at Shaftesbury House Serviced ApartmentsCity Quarters at Shaftesbury House Serviced Apartments 
59 - 61 Station Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 4DY

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 54.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Birmingham CityHoliday Inn Birmingham City 3 star
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 4EW

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 51.20
Book Now
Staying Cool At Rotunda, Birmingham - Serviced ApartmentsStaying Cool At Rotunda, Birmingham - Serviced Apartments 4 star
New Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B2 4PA

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 112.50
Book Now
ibis Birmingham Centre New Streetibis Birmingham Centre New Street 3 star
Ladywell Walk, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 4ST

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 42.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Birmingham City Centre - New StreetPremier Inn Birmingham City Centre - New Street 3 star
Birmingham Exchange Buildings, Stephenson Place, Birmingham, West Midlands, B2 4NH

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 73.00
More Information
Premier Apartments BirminghamPremier Apartments Birmingham 
Dean House, 38 Upper Dean Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 4SG

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
Macdonald Burlington HotelMacdonald Burlington Hotel 4 star
126 New Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B2 4JQ

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.20
Book Now
Britannia Hotel BirminghamBritannia Hotel Birmingham 3 star
New Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B2 4RX

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 30.00
Book Now
Radisson Blu Hotel, BirminghamRadisson Blu Hotel, Birmingham 4 star
12 Holloway Circus, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1BT

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 67.20
Book Now
Staycity Serviced Apartments Arcadian CentreStaycity Serviced Apartments Arcadian Centre 4 star
Arcadian Centre, Hurst Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 4TD

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
Aparthotel Adagio Birmingham City CentreAparthotel Adagio Birmingham City Centre 4 star
131 Digbeth Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 6DR

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 47.00
More Information
Staybridge Suites BirminghamStaybridge Suites Birmingham 4 star
Martineau Place, Birmingham, West Midlands, B2 4UW

0.23 miles (0.37km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 64.80
More Information
City Quarters at Burne Jones HouseCity Quarters at Burne Jones House 
11 - 12 Bennetts Hill, Birmingham, West Midlands, B2 5RS

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 66.00
Book Now
City Suites LtdCity Suites Ltd 
Navigation Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 4AW

0.25 miles (0.40km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Birmingham City - Waterloo StPremier Inn Birmingham City - Waterloo St 3 star
3-6 Waterloo Street,, Birmingham, West Midlands, B2 5PG

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
pentahotel Birminghampentahotel Birmingham 4 star
Ernest Street/ Holloway Head, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1NS

0.32 miles (0.51km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 57.60
Book Now
Ramada BirminghamRamada Birmingham 3 star
160 Wharfside Street, The Mailbox, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1RL

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 42.50
Book Now
ibis Birmingham Centre Irving Streetibis Birmingham Centre Irving Street 2 star
55 Irving Strret, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1DH

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 33.00
Book Now
Crowne Plaza Birmingham CityCrowne Plaza Birmingham City 4 star
Central Square, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1HH

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.15
Book Now
Malmaison BirminghamMalmaison Birmingham 4 star
Wharfside Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1RD

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 89.00
Book Now
The Spires BirminghamThe Spires Birmingham 
Commercial Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1RH

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Hotel du Vin BirminghamHotel du Vin Birmingham 4 star
Church Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2NR

0.39 miles (0.63km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 99.00
More Information
The Postbox By BridgeStreetThe Postbox By BridgeStreet 4 star
117 Upper Marshall Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1LJ

0.39 miles (0.63km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 82.99
Book Now
ibis budget Birmingham Centreibis budget Birmingham Centre 2 star
Great Colmore Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B15 2AP

0.39 miles (0.63km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 32.50
Book Now
Centenary PlazaCentenary Plaza 
Apartment 8 Centenary Plaza, Holliday Street, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1TB

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 350.00
More Information
Birmingham Central HotelBirmingham Central Hotel 
52-58 Lower Essex Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 6SN

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 25.00
More Information
NiteniteNitenite 
18 Holliday Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1TB

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 36.89
Book Now
nitenite cityroomsnitenite cityrooms 4 star
18 Holliday Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1TB

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 125.00
More Information
Centenary Apartment - BirminghamCentenary Apartment - Birmingham 
Apartment 91, Centenary Plaza, Holliday Street,, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1TB

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 86.00
More Information
Hotel Indigo BirminghamHotel Indigo Birmingham 4 star
The Cube, 200 Wharfside Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1PR

0.44 miles (0.71km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 86.69
More Information
Hotel La Tour BirminghamHotel La Tour Birmingham 4 star
Albert Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 5JE

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
More Information
Premier Inn Birmingham Broad Street - Canal SidePremier Inn Birmingham Broad Street - Canal Side 3 star
Bridge Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2JR

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 71.00
Book Now
Birmingham Central BackpackersBirmingham Central Backpackers 
58 Coventry Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B5 5NH

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 56.25
More Information
Comfort ZoneComfort Zone 4 star
Apartment 5, 180 Granville street, corner of Ridley street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 1SA

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Copthorne Hotel BirminghamCopthorne Hotel Birmingham 4 star
Paradise Circus, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HJ

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 47.21
Book Now
Hyatt Regency BirminghamHyatt Regency Birmingham 4 star
2 Bridge Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2JZ

0.51 miles (0.82km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.50
Book Now
ibis Styles Birmingham Centreibis Styles Birmingham Centre 3 star
65 Lionel Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JE

0.52 miles (0.84km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.10
More Information
BnB in central BirminghamBnB in central Birmingham 
41 Cregoe Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B15 2DP

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 43.00
More Information
Holiday Inn Express Birmingham City CentreHoliday Inn Express Birmingham City Centre 3 star
Lionel Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JE

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 41.00
Book Now
Acityabode@Brindley HouseAcityabode@Brindley House 
Brindley House, 101 Newhall Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B31 LH

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
The Royal Angus HotelThe Royal Angus Hotel 3 star
St Chads, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6HY

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.15
Book Now
Holiday Inn Express Birmingham-Snow HillHoliday Inn Express Birmingham-Snow Hill 3 star
1 Snow Hill Plaza, St Chad's Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6HY

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
More Information
Jurys Inn BirminghamJurys Inn Birmingham 3 star
245 Broad Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2HQ

0.62 miles (1.00km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.00
Book Now
Staycity Aparthotels Newhall SquareStaycity Aparthotels Newhall Square 4 star
88 Charlotte Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1PW

0.62 miles (1.00km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 54.00
More Information
Easy Stay Apartments - Birmingham Broad StEasy Stay Apartments - Birmingham Broad St 4 star
Cutlass Court, 28 Granville St, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2LS

0.64 miles (1.03km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 109.00
More Information
Paragon HotelParagon Hotel 
145 Alcester Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B12 0PJ

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
Book Now
Novotel Birmingham CentreNovotel Birmingham Centre 4 star
70 Broad Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2HT

0.69 miles (1.11km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.00
Book Now
SACO Birmingham – BrindleyplaceSACO Birmingham รขย€ย“ Brindleyplace 4 star
3 Brunswick Square, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2HR

0.69 miles (1.11km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
Book Now
Easy Stay ApartmentsEasy Stay Apartments 
69-75 George St, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1QA

0.70 miles (1.13km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 109.00
More Information
Hatters Birmingham HostelHatters Birmingham Hostel 
92-95 Livery Street,, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1RJ

0.73 miles (1.17km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 12.00
Book Now
Hotel at Conference AstonHotel at Conference Aston 4 star
Aston University, Aston Triangle, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 7ET

0.73 miles (1.17km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 54.00
Book Now
Hampton by Hilton Birmingham Broad StreetHampton by Hilton Birmingham Broad Street 3 star
200 Broad Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B15 1SU

0.74 miles (1.19km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 67.50
More Information
Hilton Garden Inn Birmingham Brindley PlaceHilton Garden Inn Birmingham Brindley Place 4 star
1 Brunswick Square, Brindleyplace, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2HW

0.74 miles (1.19km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
Book Now
City Nites BirminghamCity Nites Birmingham 4 star
Arena View, Edward Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2RX

0.76 miles (1.22km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Birmingham Broad Street - Brindley PlacePremier Inn Birmingham Broad Street - Brindley Place 3 star
80 Broad Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B15 1AU

0.78 miles (1.26km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
The Moseley ArmsThe Moseley Arms 
105 Ravenhurst Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B12 0HB

0.78 miles (1.26km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
More Information
Bloc Hotel BirminghamBloc Hotel Birmingham 3 star
Caroline Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1UG

0.79 miles (1.27km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 41.80
More Information
Hampton by Hilton Birmingham City NorthHampton by Hilton Birmingham City North 3 star
98-104 Constitution Hill, Birmingham, West Midlands, B19 3JT

0.82 miles (1.32km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
More Information
Birmingham Marriott HotelBirmingham Marriott Hotel 4 star
12 Hagley Road, Five Ways, Birmingham, West Midlands, B16 8SJ

1.02 miles (1.64km) from Birmingham New Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation