Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station.


Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station
Bristol Temple Meads is a railway station in Bristol, England. It is situated about a mile south-east of the city centre, and is the main station for central Bristol. Bristol's other main-line station, Bristol Parkway, is situated on the northern outskirts of the town.The station is presently served by express services on the Great Western route from London Paddington, Virgin Cross-Country express services between the North of England and the South West, and local and regional trains. Due to the layout of the lines arou nd the station, trains to Wales, the midlands, the north, London and down to the south coast all exit out the east end of the station. Only trains heading on the line down to Cornwall exit out the west end. The station has its platforms numbered 1-15, excluding 14; most of the platform faces have two numbers, with platform 4 (for example) being the south end of platform 3.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
ibis Bristol Temple Meadsibis Bristol Temple Meads 3 star
Avon Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS2 0PS

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 41.00
Book Now
Your Space apartments - Temple QuayYour Space apartments - Temple Quay 
29 Ratcliffe Court, Sweetman Place, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS2 0BF

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 110.00
More Information
Holiday Inn Express Bristol City CentreHoliday Inn Express Bristol City Centre 3 star
Temple Gate, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6PL

0.25 miles (0.40km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 46.00
Book Now
Hilton Garden Inn Bristol City CentreHilton Garden Inn Bristol City Centre 4 star
Temple Way, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6BF

0.31 miles (0.50km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 84.00
Book Now
Novotel Bristol CentreNovotel Bristol Centre 4 star
Victoria St, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6HY

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol City CentreDoubleTree by Hilton Bristol City Centre 4 star
Redcliffe Way, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6NJ

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 81.88
Book Now
Alderman Apartments Magdalena CourtAlderman Apartments Magdalena Court 3 star
Magdalena Court, Prewitt Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6PB

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 146.00
Book Now
Premier Apartments Bristol RedcliffePremier Apartments Bristol Redcliffe 4 star
30-38 St Thomas Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6JZ

0.43 miles (0.69km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 68.00
Book Now
Cleyro Serviced Apartments - Finzels ReachCleyro Serviced Apartments - Finzels Reach 4 star
Finzels Reach, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6BX

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 89.00
More Information
The Atrium ApartmentThe Atrium Apartment 
60 Redcliffe Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6LS

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 110.00
More Information
Alderman Apartments Cabot MewsAlderman Apartments Cabot Mews 
Redcross Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS2 0FL

0.54 miles (0.87km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 101.00
More Information
Bristol Serviced Lets - 152154 Bath roadBristol Serviced Lets - 152154 Bath road 
152 & 154 Bath road, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS4 3EF

0.54 miles (0.87km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 56.25
More Information
Bristol Marriott Hotel City CentreBristol Marriott Hotel City Centre 4 star
2 Lower Castle Street, Old Market, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 3AD

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 84.00
Book Now
Bristol Serviced LetsBristol Serviced Lets 
152-154 Bath Road, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS4 3EF

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
More Information
Geometric Serviced Apartments BristolGeometric Serviced Apartments Bristol 5 star
Braggs Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS2 0EB

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
Book Now
Mercure Bristol Holland House Hotel and SpaMercure Bristol Holland House Hotel and Spa 4 star
Redcliffe Hill, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6SQ

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
Book Now
Cleyro Serviced Apartments - City CentreCleyro Serviced Apartments - City Centre 4 star
Bath Street Redcliffe, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6HL

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Acityabode, Horizon ApartmentsAcityabode, Horizon Apartments 
Broad Weir, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 3BQ

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
More Information
Future Inn BristolFuture Inn Bristol 4 star
Bond Street South, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 3EN

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.20
Book Now
Hotel Cleyro Cabot Circus ApartmentsHotel Cleyro Cabot Circus Apartments 
Flat 10, Cutlers House, 7A Quakers Friars,, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 3DZ

0.65 miles (1.05km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 92.00
More Information
Mercure Brigstow BristolMercure Brigstow Bristol 4 star
Welsh Back, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 4SP

0.65 miles (1.05km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 63.00
Book Now
SACO Bristol - West India HouseSACO Bristol - West India House 4 star
2-4 Welsh Back, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 4SS

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.68
More Information
Premier Apartments Bristol Cabot CircusPremier Apartments Bristol Cabot Circus 4 star
7a Philadelphia Street, Quakers Friars, Cabot Circus, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 3DY

0.68 miles (1.09km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 66.00
More Information
Acityabode @ Broad QuayAcityabode @ Broad Quay 4 star
Broad Quay, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 4AW

0.69 miles (1.11km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 61.75
More Information
Mercure Bristol Grand HotelMercure Bristol Grand Hotel 4 star
Broad Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 2EL

0.76 miles (1.22km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 66.00
Book Now
Alderman Apartments Marsh HouseAlderman Apartments Marsh House 4 star
Marsh House, Marsh Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 4AQ

0.79 miles (1.27km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 112.00
Book Now
Bristol Serviced Lettings - Beaufort CourtBristol Serviced Lettings - Beaufort Court 4 star
Beaufort Court, Beaufort Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS5 0SQ

0.79 miles (1.27km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now
Rock n BowlRock n Bowl 
22 Nelson Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 2LA

0.79 miles (1.27km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 10.00
More Information
The Bristol HotelThe Bristol Hotel 4 star
Prince Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 4QF

0.79 miles (1.27km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 87.12
Book Now
SACO Bristol - Broad QuaySACO Bristol - Broad Quay 4 star
Central Quay South, Broad Quay, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 4AW

0.80 miles (1.29km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 86.40
More Information
Hampton by Hilton Bristol City CentreHampton by Hilton Bristol City Centre 3 star
Bond Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 3LQ

0.82 miles (1.32km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 128.08
More Information
YHA BristolYHA Bristol 4 star
14 Narrow Quay, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 4QA

0.82 miles (1.32km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 15.00
More Information
Radisson Blu Hotel, BristolRadisson Blu Hotel, Bristol 4 star
Broad Quay, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 4DA

0.83 miles (1.34km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 81.90
Book Now
Holiday Inn Bristol City CentreHoliday Inn Bristol City Centre 4 star
Bond Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 3LE

0.86 miles (1.38km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.95
More Information
Portland Serviced ApartmentsPortland Serviced Apartments 4 star
26 Portland Square, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS2 8RZ

0.87 miles (1.40km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 849.15
Book Now
Premier Inn Bristol City Centre - HaymarketPremier Inn Bristol City Centre - Haymarket 3 star
Haymarket, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 3LR

0.87 miles (1.40km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 57.00
Book Now
Hotel du Vin BristolHotel du Vin Bristol 4 star
The Sugar House, Narrow Lewins Mead, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 2NU

0.91 miles (1.46km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 119.00
More Information
Ensuit in Central Bristol HomestayEnsuit in Central Bristol Homestay 
College Green, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 5SP

0.94 miles (1.51km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 66.00
More Information
Alderman Apartments Hamilton CourtAlderman Apartments Hamilton Court 4 star
Hamilton Court, Dighton Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS2 8NY

0.98 miles (1.58km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 108.00
Book Now
ibis Bristol Centreibis Bristol Centre 2 star
Explore Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 5TY

0.98 miles (1.58km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 46.55
Book Now
Arnos Manor HotelArnos Manor Hotel 3 star
470 Bath Rd, Arnos Vale, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS4 3HQ

0.99 miles (1.59km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 46.75
Book Now
Bristol Marriott Royal HotelBristol Marriott Royal Hotel 4 star
College Green, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 5TA

0.99 miles (1.59km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
Book Now
Homestay Bristol Park StreetHomestay Bristol Park Street 
38 Park Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS8 1QU

1.06 miles (1.71km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 53.90
More Information
Your Space Apartment - Balmoral HouseYour Space Apartment - Balmoral House 
Balmoral House, Cannons Way, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 5LN

1.07 miles (1.72km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
More Information
A4 HotelA4 Hotel 
511 Bath Road, Brislington, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS4 3LA

1.12 miles (1.80km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
More Information
Clifton Village House - Montpelier 1Clifton Village House - Montpelier 1 
Flat1, 8a Albert Park,Montpelier, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS6 5NE

1.15 miles (1.85km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 195.00
More Information
Homestay Bristol City ApartmentHomestay Bristol City Apartment 
78 Park Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 5LA

1.15 miles (1.85km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 250.00
More Information
Cleyro Serviced Apartments - HarboursideCleyro Serviced Apartments - Harbourside 4 star
Caledonian Road , Bedminster, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS1 6JR

1.19 miles (1.92km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Hotel24sevenHotel24seven 3 star
1 Dean Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS3 1DE

1.20 miles (1.93km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
More Information
Riverview Guest HouseRiverview Guest House 
132 Coronation Road, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS3 1RE

1.22 miles (1.96km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 38.00
More Information
The Berkeley Square Hotel BristolThe Berkeley Square Hotel Bristol 4 star
15 Berkeley Square, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS8 1HB

1.27 miles (2.04km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Homestay BristolHomestay Bristol 
68 Queens Road, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS8 1QU

1.35 miles (2.17km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 14.95
More Information
The Malago Guest HouseThe Malago Guest House 3 star
113 West Street, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS3 3PD

1.41 miles (2.27km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 30.00
Book Now
Alderman Apartments Cotham LawnAlderman Apartments Cotham Lawn 4 star
Cotham Lawn Road, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS66DE

1.42 miles (2.29km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 175.00
Book Now
Clifton HouseClifton House 4 star
4 Tyndall's Park Road, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS8 1PG

1.43 miles (2.30km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
More Information
Clifton Serviced ApartmentsClifton Serviced Apartments 4 star
31 Meridian Place, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS8 1JL

1.45 miles (2.33km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
York PlaceYork Place 
9 York Place, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS8 1AH

1.51 miles (2.43km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
Portland Apartments - Harbour HousePortland Apartments - Harbour House 4 star
150 Hotwell Road, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS8 4UB

1.52 miles (2.45km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 424.15
Book Now
The WashingtonThe Washington 2 star
11 - 15 St. Paul's Road, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS8 1LX

1.52 miles (2.45km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 36.00
More Information
The AshvilleThe Ashville 3 star
15 Leigh Street, Ashton Gate, Bristol, Bristol, City of Bristol, BS3 1SN

1.53 miles (2.46km) from Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 34.00
More Information

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation