Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Cannon Street Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Cannon Street Railway Station.


Cannon Street Railway Station
Cannon Street is a National Rail and London Underground station complex in the City of London, the financial district of London in England. It is built on the site of the mediaeval Steelyard, the trading base in England of the Hanseatic League. It is in Travelcard Zone 1. This is a terminal station approached across the River Thames by the Cannon Street Railway Bridge and having entrances from Cannon Street and Dowgate Hill. Its approach by rail is by a triangular connection to both London Bridge and Charing Cross. Ther e were originally eight platforms: a refurbishment in the late 1990s removed Platform 1. Cannon Street is one of seventeen UK railway stations managed by Network Rail.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Cannon Street Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Suffolk Lane Apartment by BridgeStreetSuffolk Lane Apartment by BridgeStreet 5 star
2 Suffolk Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4R 0AT

0.05 miles (0.08km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 149.85
More Information
Desired ApartmentsDesired Apartments 4 star
1 Abchurch Yard, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4N 7BA

0.08 miles (0.13km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 160.00
More Information
onefinestay - City of London apartmentsonefinestay - City of London apartments 5 star
Various Locations around City of London, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4N

0.11 miles (0.18km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 878.50
More Information
Marlin Apartments Queen StreetMarlin Apartments Queen Street 4 star
30 Queen Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4R 1BR

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 135.00
Book Now
Club Quarters Gracechurch HotelClub Quarters Gracechurch Hotel 4 star
7 Gracechurch Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC3V 0DR

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 106.80
Book Now
Threadneedles Autograph Collection by MarriottThreadneedles Autograph Collection by Marriott 5 star
5 Threadneedle Street , Blackfriars, Greater London, EC2R 8AY

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 189.00
More Information
City Marque Monument Serviced ApartmentsCity Marque Monument Serviced Apartments 4 star
10-13 Lovat Lane, London, EC3R 8DN, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC3R 8DN

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 262.44
More Information
Fraser Residence CityFraser Residence City 4 star
3 Lovat Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC3R 8DT

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 151.20
More Information
Go Native MonumentGo Native Monument 4 star
13-15 Lovat Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC3R 8DT

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 187.00
More Information
Lovat LaneLovat Lane 
21 - 22 Lovat Lance, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC3R 8EB

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 219.00
More Information
St MarySt Mary 
St Mary at Hill, 10 St Mary at Hill, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC3R 8EE

0.30 miles (0.48km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 204.00
More Information
Premier Inn London Bank - TowerPremier Inn London Bank - Tower 3 star
20 St Mary At Hill, City Of London, London South East, Greater London, EC3R 8EE

0.32 miles (0.51km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 83.00
More Information
Premier Inn London Southwark Borough MarketPremier Inn London Southwark Borough Market 3 star
Bankside, 34 Park Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 9EF

0.32 miles (0.51km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 97.00
Book Now
Apex London Wall HotelApex London Wall Hotel 4 star
7 - 9 Copthall Avenue, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC2R 7NJ

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 149.00
Book Now
Grange St Paul's HotelGrange St Paul's Hotel 5 star
10 Godliman Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4V 5AJ

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 166.80
Book Now
Monument OneMonument One 4 star
24-25 Great Tower Street, London South East, Greater London, EC3R 5AQ

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 135.00
More Information
ibis Styles London Southwarkibis Styles London Southwark 3 star
47 Southwark Bridge Road, London Bridge, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 9HH

0.44 miles (0.71km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 104.00
Book Now
London Bridge HotelLondon Bridge Hotel 4 star
8 - 18 London Bridge Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 9SG

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 199.00
More Information
YHA London St Paul'sYHA London St Paul's 4 star
36 Carter Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4V 5AB

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 16.00
More Information
Novotel London City SouthNovotel London City South 4 star
53 - 61 Southwark Bridge Road, London South East, Greater London, SE1 9HH

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 130.00
Book Now
St Christopher's OasisSt Christopher's Oasis 
59-61 Borough High Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 1NE

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 15.00
More Information
Apex City Of London HotelApex City Of London Hotel 4 star
No 1 Seething Lane, London South East, Greater London, EC3N 4AX

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 78.75
Book Now
Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreetKings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet 4 star
6 Wardrobe Place, Carter Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4V 5AF

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 139.00
Book Now
City Stay Aparts -Liverpool Street ApartmentCity Stay Aparts -Liverpool Street Apartment 
Wormwood Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC2M 1RQ

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 215.00
More Information
Smart City Apartments MoorgateSmart City Apartments Moorgate 
Wood Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC2Y 5BA

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 269.00
More Information
Cheval Three Quays at The Tower of LondonCheval Three Quays at The Tower of London 5 star
40 Lower Thames Street, London South East, Greater London, EC3R 6AG

0.51 miles (0.82km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 199.80
More Information
Club Quarters St Paul'sClub Quarters St Paul's 4 star
24 Ludgate Hill, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4M 7DR

0.51 miles (0.82km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 106.80
Book Now
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of LondonDoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London 4 star
7 Pepys Street, London South East, Greater London, EC3N 4AF

0.52 miles (0.84km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.20
Book Now
Shangri-La Hotel at The Shard, LondonShangri-La Hotel at The Shard, London 5 star
31 St Thomas Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 9QU

0.52 miles (0.84km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 400.00
More Information
St Christopher's The Inn - London BridgeSt Christopher's The Inn - London Bridge 
121 Borough High Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 1HR

0.52 miles (0.84km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 11.90
More Information
The City ApartmentsThe City Apartments 3 star
Creechurch Mitre Street, London, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC3A 5BZ

0.52 miles (0.84km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 180.00
More Information
Andaz London Liverpool StreetAndaz London Liverpool Street 5 star
40 Liverpool Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC2M 7QN

0.54 miles (0.87km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 179.00
Book Now
Saint Paul's ApartmentSaint Paul's Apartment 
68 Carter Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC1N 7SQ

0.54 miles (0.87km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
citizenM London BanksidecitizenM London Bankside 4 star
20 Lavington Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0NZ

0.54 miles (0.87km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.55
More Information
Novotel London Tower BridgeNovotel London Tower Bridge 4 star
10 Pepys Street, London South East, Greater London, EC3N 2NR

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 107.20
Book Now
South Place HotelSouth Place Hotel 5 star
3, South Place, London East Central, Greater London, EC2M 2AF

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 175.75
More Information
Hilton London Tower BridgeHilton London Tower Bridge 4 star
5 More London Place, Tooley Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 2BY

0.56 miles (0.90km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 149.25
Book Now
London Bridge ApartmentsLondon Bridge Apartments 4 star
6 Union Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 1SZ

0.56 miles (0.90km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 145.50
Book Now
Mercure London BridgeMercure London Bridge 4 star
71-79 Southwark Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0JA

0.56 miles (0.90km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 97.00
Book Now
Deep Blue Apartments St PaulsDeep Blue Apartments St Pauls 3 star
33 Blackfriars Lane, London, Greater London, EC4V 6ER

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 255.00
Book Now
The Bull and The HideThe Bull and The Hide 
4-6 Devonshire Row, Bethnal Green, Greater London, EC2M 4RH

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 207.50
More Information
Grange City HotelGrange City Hotel 5 star
Coopers Row, Wapping, Greater London, EC3N 2BQ

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 154.80
Book Now
St Christopher's Inn Village - London BridgeSt Christopher's Inn Village - London Bridge 
165 Borough High Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 1HR

0.59 miles (0.95km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 10.90
More Information
London Dream House - City apartmentLondon Dream House - City apartment 
Bartholomew Close, London East Central, Greater London, EC1A 7ES

0.60 miles (0.97km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 212.55
More Information
St Christopher's Inn Oasis - London BridgeSt Christopher's Inn Oasis - London Bridge 
163 Borough High Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 1HR

0.60 miles (0.97km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 51.95
More Information
City Marque City Serviced ApartmentsCity Marque City Serviced Apartments 4 star
172 Bishopsgate, City of London, London, EC2M 4NQ, Bethnal Green, Greater London, EC2M 4NQ

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 157.79
More Information
Crowne Plaza London - The CityCrowne Plaza London - The City 4 star
19 New Bridge Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4V 6DB

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 111.00
More Information
Go Native City - India StreetGo Native City - India Street 
8 India Street, London, Wapping, Greater London, EC3N 2HS

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 255.78
More Information
Apartments Inn London - London BridgeApartments Inn London - London Bridge 
142 Union Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 0FR

0.62 miles (1.00km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
More Information
City Marque Tower Hill Serviced ApartmentsCity Marque Tower Hill Serviced Apartments 4 star
60 Vine Street, Aldgate, London, EC3N 2DB, Wapping, Greater London, EC3N 2DB

0.62 miles (1.00km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 176.80
More Information
Hotel Indigo London Tower HillHotel Indigo London Tower Hill 4 star
142 Minories, Wapping, Greater London, EC3N 1LS

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 99.00
Book Now
Premier Inn London Southwark - Tate ModernPremier Inn London Southwark - Tate Modern 3 star
15a Great Suffolk Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0NZ

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 93.00
More Information
The ChamberlainThe Chamberlain 4 star
130-135 Minories, Wapping, Greater London, EC3N 1NU

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 107.00
Book Now
196 Bishopsgate196 Bishopsgate 4 star
196 Bishopsgate, Bethnal Green, Greater London, EC2M 4NR

0.64 miles (1.03km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 181.44
Book Now
Chand Apartments - London BridgeChand Apartments - London Bridge 4 star
17-31 Magdalene Street, London, London South East, Greater London, SE1 2RH

0.64 miles (1.03km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 220.00
More Information
Hilton London BanksideHilton London Bankside 5 star
2-8 Great Suffolk Street , Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0UG

0.64 miles (1.03km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 224.13
More Information
Smart City Apartments London BridgeSmart City Apartments London Bridge 4 star
52-54 Weston Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 3QJ

0.64 miles (1.03km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 139.00
More Information
Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet StreetPremier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street 3 star
1 - 2 Dorset Rise, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4Y 8EN

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 97.00
More Information
Holiday Inn Express SouthwarkHoliday Inn Express Southwark 3 star
103 - 109 Southwark Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0JQ

0.67 miles (1.08km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
London City SuitesLondon City Suites 5 star
42-46 Chiswell Street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1Y 4SD

0.67 miles (1.08km) from Cannon Street Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 102.00
More Information

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation