Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Cardiff Central Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Cardiff Central Railway Station.


Cardiff Central Railway Station
Cardiff Central (Welsh: Caerdydd Canolog) is the largest railway station in Wales and the only station in Cardiff to be situated on the Great Western Main Line. It is an interchange station for local services on the main line, cross-country express trains, and suburban services on the Valley Lines rail network. The station is operated by Arriva Trains Wales, though the exterior signage (larger than the name of the station) still reads Great Western Railway, the name of the company who built it. It is located in Central Square and was formerly known as Cardiff General. The railway station forecourt — in the practical manner common in continental Europe but relatively rare in Great Britain — accommodates Cardiff's central bus station.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Cardiff Central Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Sleeperz Hotel CardiffSleeperz Hotel Cardiff 3 star
Station Approach, Saunders Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1RH

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Clayton Hotel, Cardiff “formerly Maldron Hotel, Cardiff’’Clayton Hotel, Cardiff “formerly Maldron Hotel, Cardiff’’ 4 star
St Mary Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1GD

0.11 miles (0.18km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 66.30
Book Now
Cardiff Marriott HotelCardiff Marriott Hotel 4 star
Mill Lane, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1EZ

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.20
Book Now
The Royal Hotel CardiffThe Royal Hotel Cardiff 4 star
88 St Mary's St, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1DW

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 37.95
Book Now
A Space In The City ApartmentsA Space In The City Apartments 4 star
St Marys Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1FF

0.23 miles (0.37km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
Book Now
Radisson Blu Hotel, CardiffRadisson Blu Hotel, Cardiff 4 star
Meridian Gate, Bute Terrace, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2FL

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.30
Book Now
BunkhouseBunkhouse 3 star
94 St Mary St, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1DX

0.26 miles (0.42km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 10.00
Book Now
Cardiff Sandringham HotelCardiff Sandringham Hotel 2 star
21 St Mary Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1PL

0.30 miles (0.48km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 33.00
Book Now
Meridian Terrace Serviced ApartmentsMeridian Terrace Serviced Apartments 4 star
Bute Terrace, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2FE

0.30 miles (0.48km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 141.00
Book Now
102 @ The Hayes102 @ The Hayes 4 star
102 Hayes Apartments, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1BL

0.31 miles (0.50km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 120.00
More Information
Penthouse Serviced Apartment @ David MorganPenthouse Serviced Apartment @ David Morgan 
David Morgan Apartments, Barry Lane, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1FR

0.31 miles (0.50km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
ML LodgeML Lodge 
108 St Mary Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1DX

0.32 miles (0.51km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 36.00
Book Now
Mrs Potts HostelMrs Potts Hostel 
109 St Mary Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1DX

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 21.00
More Information
Park Inn by Radisson Cardiff City CentrePark Inn by Radisson Cardiff City Centre 3 star
Mary Ann Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2JH

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.10
Book Now
The Big Sleep Hotel Cardiff by Compass HospitalityThe Big Sleep Hotel Cardiff by Compass Hospitality 3 star
Bute Terrace, Glamorgan, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2FE

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.50
Book Now
ibis budget Cardiff Centreibis budget Cardiff Centre 2 star
Tyndall Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 4BE

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 30.00
More Information
The Riverhouse BackpackersThe Riverhouse Backpackers 4 star
59 Fitzhamon Embankment, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 6AN

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 16.00
Book Now
The Safehouse HostelThe Safehouse Hostel 
3 Westgate Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1DD

0.43 miles (0.69km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 16.00
More Information
NosDa Studio HostelNosDa Studio Hostel 
53-59 Despenser Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 6AG

0.44 miles (0.71km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
acityabode Century Wharfacityabode Century Wharf 
Dumballs Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5NX

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
More Information
ibis Cardiff Centreibis Cardiff Centre 2 star
Churchill Way, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2HA

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 43.00
Book Now
A Space In The City @ Landmark PlaceA Space In The City @ Landmark Place 4 star
Landmark Place, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5GN

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
Novotel Cardiff CentreNovotel Cardiff Centre 4 star
Schooner Way - Atlantic Wharf, Atlantic Wharf, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 4RT

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Riverbank ApartmentsRiverbank Apartments 4 star
Dumballs, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5NT

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 89.00
More Information
Wynford HotelWynford Hotel 
Clare Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 6BD

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
Book Now
Angel Hotel - The Hotel CollectionAngel Hotel - The Hotel Collection 3 star
Castle Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1SZ

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 54.00
Book Now
City ApartmentsCity Apartments 4 star
Churchill Way,, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2HR

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 129.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Cardiff CityHoliday Inn Cardiff City 4 star
Castle Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 1XD

0.50 miles (0.80km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
Book Now
AustinsAustins 3 star
11 Coldstream Terrace, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 6LJ

0.51 miles (0.82km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 39.00
More Information
Premier Inn Cardiff City CentrePremier Inn Cardiff City Centre 3 star
10 Churchill Way, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2HE

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 56.00
Book Now
Riverside Bed and BreakfastRiverside Bed and Breakfast 
1 Coldstream Terrace, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 6LJ

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
More Information
Acityabode @ Landmark PlaceAcityabode @ Landmark Place 4 star
Churchill Way, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2HU

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 71.25
More Information
Serviced Apartments @ Landmark PlaceServiced Apartments @ Landmark Place 
Churchill Way, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 2HT

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
Book Now
Hilton CardiffHilton Cardiff 4 star
Kingsway, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 3HH

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 76.30
Book Now
Century Wharf Serviced ApartmentsCentury Wharf Serviced Apartments 5 star
Dumballs Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5NS

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 324.00
Book Now
Jurys Inn CardiffJurys Inn Cardiff 4 star
1 Park Place, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 3UD

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 51.75
Book Now
Holiday Inn Express Cardiff BayHoliday Inn Express Cardiff Bay 3 star
Longueil Close, Atlantic Wharf, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 4EE

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 56.00
Book Now
Park Plaza CardiffPark Plaza Cardiff 4 star
Greyfriars Rd, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 3AL

0.61 miles (0.98km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Student Castle CardiffStudent Castle Cardiff 
Student Castle, Adam St, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Wales, CF24 2FL

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
YHA Cardiff CentralYHA Cardiff Central 5 star
Tyndall Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 4BB

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 16.00
More Information
A Space in the City @ Century WharfA Space in the City @ Century Wharf 4 star
Century Wharf, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5NS

0.72 miles (1.16km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
Jolyons @ No.10Jolyons @ No.10 4 star
10 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 9LJ

0.73 miles (1.17km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 99.00
More Information
Capital ApartmentsCapital Apartments 4 star
22-24 James Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5EX

0.74 miles (1.19km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 285.00
Book Now
Mercure Cardiff Holland House Hotel and SpaMercure Cardiff Holland House Hotel and Spa 4 star
24-26 Newport Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF24 0DD

0.77 miles (1.24km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
Book Now
Tiger Bay Flats at Cardiff BayTiger Bay Flats at Cardiff Bay 
1 Hunter Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5GX

0.77 miles (1.24km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 219.95
More Information
Ty Rosa Boutique BandBTy Rosa Boutique BandB 3 star
118 Clive Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 7JE

0.78 miles (1.26km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 37.95
Book Now
Nomad BackpackerNomad Backpacker 3 star
11-15 Howard Gardens, Cardiff, South Wales, CF24 0EF

0.81 miles (1.30km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 12.00
Book Now
Ace AccommodationAce Accommodation 
Osborne Square, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 8BG

0.84 miles (1.35km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 250.00
More Information
Bute107Bute107 
107 Bute Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5AD

0.84 miles (1.35km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 1000.00
More Information
Clive Street HomestayClive Street Homestay 
159 Clive Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 7HQ

0.88 miles (1.42km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 34.50
More Information
Jolyon's Boutique HotelJolyon's Boutique Hotel 4 star
Bute Cresent, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5AN

0.91 miles (1.46km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now
A Space in the City @ QuaysideA Space in the City @ Quayside 
Bute Street, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5AL

0.92 miles (1.48km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.50
More Information
Elgano HotelElgano Hotel 
58 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 9LL

1.00 miles (1.61km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
More Information
Cathedral 73Cathedral 73 
73 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 9HE

1.01 miles (1.63km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 99.00
More Information
The Cayo by Marston's InnsThe Cayo by Marston's Inns 3 star
36 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 9LL

1.01 miles (1.63km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.95
More Information
Innkeeper's Lodge CardiffInnkeeper's Lodge Cardiff 
75-77 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 9PG

1.02 miles (1.64km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.00
More Information
The Town HouseThe Town House 4 star
70 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 9LL

1.03 miles (1.66km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
Penthouse Serviced Apartments @ LaCunaPenthouse Serviced Apartments @ LaCuna 
Lacuna Apartments, Windsor Esplanade, Cardiff, South Wales, CF10 5BG

1.04 miles (1.67km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
Regan LodgeRegan Lodge 4 star
81 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 9PG

1.05 miles (1.69km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
The Artisan Quarter Serviced ApartmentsThe Artisan Quarter Serviced Apartments 4 star
55, 57 & 84 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, South Wales, CF11 9LN

1.07 miles (1.72km) from Cardiff Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 39.99
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation