Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Charing Cross Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Charing Cross Railway Station.


Charing Cross Railway Station
London Charing Cross station is a central London railway terminus which is unusual in that its train services directly connect to two other railway termini; Waterloo and London Bridge. The station takes its name from the Charing Cross district of London, which itself is named after the twelfth Eleanor cross, which stands in front of the station. The cross marks the point from which all UK road distances from London are measured, so the station can claim to be the most central in London. The front of the station faces on to The Strand. Recently, in 1990, most of the rear of the station was covered by Embankment Place, a post-modern office and shopping complex designed by Terry Farrell and Partners.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Charing Cross Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Amba Hotel Charing CrossAmba Hotel Charing Cross 4 star
The Strand, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 5HX

0.05 miles (0.08km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 153.00
Book Now
Covent Garden ApartmentsCovent Garden Apartments 
23 Villiers Street, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 6NE

0.05 miles (0.08km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 323.18
More Information
Citadines Trafalgar SquareCitadines Trafalgar Square 4 star
18-21 Northumberland Ave, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 5EA

0.06 miles (0.10km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 179.00
Book Now
The Fielding ApartmentsThe Fielding Apartments 
Villers Street, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N6ND

0.06 miles (0.10km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 125.00
More Information
Villiers Tokyo Studio ApartmentsVilliers Tokyo Studio Apartments 4 star
No 29 Villiers Street, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 6ND

0.06 miles (0.10km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.84
More Information
Club Quarters, Trafalgar SquareClub Quarters, Trafalgar Square 4 star
8 Northumberland Avenue, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 5BY

0.07 miles (0.11km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 128.52
Book Now
The Grand at Trafalgar SquareThe Grand at Trafalgar Square 4 star
8 Northumberland Avenue, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 5BY

0.07 miles (0.11km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 106.92
Book Now
Villiers33 ApartmentsVilliers33 Apartments 
No 33 Villiers Street, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 6ND

0.07 miles (0.11km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 231.00
More Information
Cosy comfy flat in central location!Cosy comfy flat in central location! 
16 York Buildings, Strand, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 6LS

0.11 miles (0.18km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 236.00
More Information
Corinthia Hotel LondonCorinthia Hotel London 5 star
Whitehall Place, Charing Cross, Greater London, SW1A 2BD

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 357.00
More Information
The Royal HorseguardsThe Royal Horseguards 5 star
2 Whitehall Court, Charing Cross, Greater London, SW1A 2EJ

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 198.00
Book Now
Uber London Trafalgar ApartmentsUber London Trafalgar Apartments 5 star
Bedfordbury, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 4BP

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 198.74
More Information
Covent Garden ApartmentsCovent Garden Apartments 4 star
1-3 spring gardens, Charing Cross, Greater London, SW1A 2BB

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 269.50
More Information
The Trafalgar HiltonThe Trafalgar Hilton 4 star
2 Spring Gardens, Trafalgar Square, Charing Cross, Greater London, SW1A 2TS

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 153.30
Book Now
St Martins Lane, A Morgans OriginalSt Martins Lane, A Morgans Original 5 star
45 St Martin's Lane, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 4HX

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 250.97
Book Now
Covent Gardens GemCovent Gardens Gem 
Flat 2, 7 Maiden Lane, Covent Gardens, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2E 7NA

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 139.00
More Information
West End One ApartmentsWest End One Apartments 4 star
18 Irving Street, London, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2H 7AZ

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 180.00
More Information
Radisson Blu Edwardian, HampshireRadisson Blu Edwardian, Hampshire 5 star
31-36 Leicester Square, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, WC2H 7LH

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 210.00
Book Now
Radisson Blu Edwardian, Leicester SquareRadisson Blu Edwardian, Leicester Square 4 star
St Martins Street, Leicester Square, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, WC2H 7HL

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 156.00
Book Now
The SavoyThe Savoy 5 star
Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 0EU

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 350.00
Book Now
Thistle Trafalgar Square, The Royal TrafalgarThistle Trafalgar Square, The Royal Trafalgar 4 star
Whitcomb Street, Trafalgar Square, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, WC2H 7HG

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 141.78
Book Now
Uber London Charing Cross ApartmentsUber London Charing Cross Apartments 5 star
Charing Cross Road, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2H 0AT

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 227.76
More Information
Covent Garden Living ApartmentsCovent Garden Living Apartments 4 star
8 King's Street, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2E 8HN

0.26 miles (0.42km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 193.20
More Information
Haymarket HotelHaymarket Hotel 5 star
1 Suffolk Place, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, SW1Y 4HX

0.26 miles (0.42km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 300.00
More Information
Strand Palace HotelStrand Palace Hotel 4 star
372 Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 0JJ

0.26 miles (0.42km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
Book Now
Covent Garden King Street ApartmentCovent Garden King Street Apartment 
40 KING STREET, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2E 8JS

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 272.00
More Information
The Z Hotel PiccadillyThe Z Hotel Piccadilly 
2 Orange Street, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, WC2H 7DF

0.29 miles (0.47km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
More Information
Premier Inn London Leicester SquarePremier Inn London Leicester Square 3 star
1 Leicester Place, Leicester Square, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, WC2H 7BP

0.30 miles (0.48km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 111.00
More Information
Leicester Square ApartmentsLeicester Square Apartments 
2 Upper St. Martin's lane, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2H 9EA

0.31 miles (0.50km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 299.00
More Information
every hotel Piccadillyevery hotel Piccadilly 4 star
39 Coventry Street, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, W1D 6BZ

0.31 miles (0.50km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 139.20
Book Now
Sofitel London St JamesSofitel London St James 5 star
6 Waterloo Place, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, SW1Y 4AN

0.32 miles (0.51km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 240.00
Book Now
Covent Garden ApartmentsCovent Garden Apartments 
9 Russell Street, Covent Garden, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2B 5HZ

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 158.00
More Information
Leicester HouseLeicester House 4 star
1 Leicester Street, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, WC2H 7BL

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 220.00
Book Now
W London Leicester SquareW London Leicester Square 5 star
10 Wardour Street, Leicester Square, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, W1D 6QF

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 223.20
Book Now
CentralluxCentrallux 5 star
Vale Royal House, 36 Newport Court,, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2H 7PX

0.35 miles (0.56km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 240.00
More Information
Piccadilly Circus ApartmentsPiccadilly Circus Apartments 4 star
Shavers Place, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, SW1Y 4HE

0.35 miles (0.56km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 400.00
More Information
Piccadilly Circus StudiosPiccadilly Circus Studios 
7 Oxendon Street, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, SW1Y 4EE

0.35 miles (0.56km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 100.00
More Information
Uber London Charles Dickens HouseUber London Charles Dickens House 5 star
30 Tavistock Street, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2E 7PB

0.35 miles (0.56km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 170.00
More Information
Covent Garden GuesthouseCovent Garden Guesthouse 3 star
5 Tower Court, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2H 9NU

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
More Information
ME London by MeliaME London by Melia 5 star
336-337 Strand, London, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 1HA

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 216.00
More Information
One AldwychOne Aldwych 5 star
1 Aldwych, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2B 4BZ

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 276.01
Book Now
Catherine StreetCatherine Street 4 star
Catherine Street, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2B 5JS

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 180.00
More Information
Smart City Apartments Covent GardenSmart City Apartments Covent Garden 4 star
14 Hanover Place, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2E 9JP

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 199.00
More Information
Strand ContinentalStrand Continental 
143, Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 1JA

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 17.00
Book Now
Apple Apartments The StrandApple Apartments The Strand 5 star
Marconi House, 335 The Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 1HA

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
The Piccadilly London West EndThe Piccadilly London West End 5 star
London, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, W1D 6EX

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 133.00
Book Now
My Apartments Piccadilly CircusMy Apartments Piccadilly Circus 4 star
40 Shaftesbury Avenue, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, W1D 7EY

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 193.05
More Information
Radisson Blu Edwardian, Mercer StreetRadisson Blu Edwardian, Mercer Street 4 star
20 Mercer Street, Covent Garden, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2H 9HD

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 209.00
Book Now
The Waldorf HiltonThe Waldorf Hilton 5 star
Aldwych, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2B 4DD

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 164.25
Book Now
The Z Hotel SohoThe Z Hotel Soho 
17 Moor Street, Soho, Greater London, W1D 5AP

0.43 miles (0.69km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
Fielding HotelFielding Hotel 
4 Broad Court Bow Street, Covent Garden, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2B 5QZ

0.44 miles (0.71km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 96.00
Book Now
Covent Garden HotelCovent Garden Hotel 5 star
10 Monmouth Street, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2H 9HB

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 305.00
More Information
West End ApartmentsWest End Apartments 3 star
64 Old Compton Street, Soho, Greater London, W1D 4UQ

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 177.50
More Information
Ham Yard HotelHam Yard Hotel 5 star
One Ham Yard, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, W1D 7DT

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 318.00
More Information
Uber London Covent GardenUber London Covent Garden 5 star
Shelton Street, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2H 9HE

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 154.80
More Information
Central London ApartmentsCentral London Apartments 4 star
Dean Street, Soho, Greater London, W1D 4PX

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
Le Meridien PiccadillyLe Meridien Piccadilly 5 star
21 Piccadilly, Piccadilly Circus, Greater London, W1J 0BH

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 215.20
Book Now
Premier Inn London County HallPremier Inn London County Hall 3 star
Belvedere Road, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 7PB

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.00
Book Now
Seven Dials Hotel - BandBSeven Dials Hotel - BandB 
7 Monmouth St, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2H 9DA

0.48 miles (0.77km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 260.00
More Information
Dean Street TownhouseDean Street Townhouse 4 star
69 - 71 Dean Street, Soho, Greater London, W1D 3SE

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Charing Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 190.00
More Information

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation