Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - City Thameslink Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near City Thameslink Railway Station.


City Thameslink Railway Station
City Thameslink station is an underground mainline railway station in the City of London, at the point where Fleet Street becomes Ludgate Hill. It is in zone 1, between Blackfriars station and Farringdon station on the Thameslink service. It was opened in 1988 as St Paul's Thameslink. The name was apparently changed to avoid confusion with St. Paul's tube station, which is several hundred yards away and on the other side of St Paul's Cathedral. City Thameslink station replaced Holborn Viaduct railway station, which was a terminus located close to Holborn Viaduct itself and which was closed on January 26th, 1990. The station is underground and accessed via lift and escalator from Ludgate Hill.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near City Thameslink Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Market View by BridgeStreetMarket View by BridgeStreet 4 star
15 West Smithfield, London East Central, Greater London, EC1A 9HY

0.14 miles (0.23km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 160.00
More Information
Club Quarters St Paul'sClub Quarters St Paul's 4 star
24 Ludgate Hill, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4M 7DR

0.20 miles (0.32km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 106.80
Book Now
Saint Paul's ApartmentSaint Paul's Apartment 
68 Carter Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC1N 7SQ

0.21 miles (0.34km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreetKings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet 4 star
6 Wardrobe Place, Carter Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4V 5AF

0.25 miles (0.40km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 139.00
Book Now
Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet StreetPremier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street 3 star
1 - 2 Dorset Rise, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4Y 8EN

0.25 miles (0.40km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 97.00
More Information
Atelier Apartments by BridgeStreetAtelier Apartments by BridgeStreet 5 star
30 Greville Street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1N 8AF

0.26 miles (0.42km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 219.85
More Information
Apex Temple Court HotelApex Temple Court Hotel 4 star
1-2 Serjeant's Inn, Fleet Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4Y 1LL

0.27 miles (0.43km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 118.80
More Information
GazzanoGazzano 
Farringdon Road , 33-35 Topham Street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1R 5HH

0.27 miles (0.43km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 179.00
More Information
YHA London St Paul'sYHA London St Paul's 4 star
36 Carter Lane, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4V 5AB

0.27 miles (0.43km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 16.00
More Information
MiNC Lombard Lane ApartmentsMiNC Lombard Lane Apartments 4 star
4 - 7 Lombard Lane, London, , EC4Y 8AD

0.28 miles (0.45km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 149.00
Book Now
SACO Fleet Street, Crane CourtSACO Fleet Street, Crane Court 4 star
1 Crane Court, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4A 2EJ

0.28 miles (0.45km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 211.20
More Information
Crowne Plaza London - The CityCrowne Plaza London - The City 4 star
19 New Bridge Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4V 6DB

0.29 miles (0.47km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 111.00
More Information
London Dream House - City apartmentLondon Dream House - City apartment 
Bartholomew Close, London East Central, Greater London, EC1A 7ES

0.29 miles (0.47km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 212.55
More Information
Grange St Paul's HotelGrange St Paul's Hotel 5 star
10 Godliman Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4V 5AJ

0.31 miles (0.50km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 166.80
Book Now
Ricky Apartments - Chancery Lane -Ricky Apartments - Chancery Lane - 
14 Cursitor Street, Holborn, Greater London, EC4A 1LR

0.31 miles (0.50km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 250.00
More Information
The Z Hotel CityThe Z Hotel City 
23-28 Fleet Street, Holborn, Greater London, EC4Y 1AA

0.34 miles (0.55km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 122.50
More Information
Malmaison LondonMalmaison London 4 star
18-21 Charterhouse Square, London East Central, Greater London, EC1M 6AH

0.35 miles (0.56km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 119.00
Book Now
Deep Blue Apartments St PaulsDeep Blue Apartments St Pauls 3 star
33 Blackfriars Lane, London, Greater London, EC4V 6ER

0.36 miles (0.58km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 255.00
Book Now
MiNC Eagle Court ApartmentsMiNC Eagle Court Apartments 4 star
10 Britton Street, London, , EC1M 5QD

0.36 miles (0.58km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 159.00
Book Now
Blueprint Living Apartments -Turnmill StreetBlueprint Living Apartments -Turnmill Street 4 star
Turnmill Street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1M 5RR

0.38 miles (0.61km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 168.00
More Information
Black Bull Court London CityBlack Bull Court London City 4 star
Apartment-8, Black Bull Court , 18 Hatton wall, London East Central, Greater London, EC1N 8JH

0.43 miles (0.69km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 172.05
More Information
High Holborn Suites PenthouseHigh Holborn Suites Penthouse 
32 High Holborn, Holborn, Greater London, WC1V 6AX

0.44 miles (0.71km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 490.35
More Information
The Zetter HotelThe Zetter Hotel 4 star
86-88 Clerkenwell Road, London East Central, Greater London, EC1M 5RJ

0.44 miles (0.71km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 126.00
Book Now
The Zetter TownhouseThe Zetter Townhouse 4 star
49-50 St John's Square, London East Central, Greater London, EC1V 4JJ

0.45 miles (0.72km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 305.00
More Information
Smart City Apartments MoorgateSmart City Apartments Moorgate 
Wood Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC2Y 5BA

0.46 miles (0.74km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 269.00
More Information
Barbican Apartments - City Of LondonBarbican Apartments - City Of London 
3 Leo Yard, London East Central, Greater London, EC1V 4LF

0.48 miles (0.77km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 375.00
More Information
Citadines Barbican LondonCitadines Barbican London 3 star
7-21 Goswell Road, London East Central, Greater London, EC1M 7AH

0.48 miles (0.77km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 101.00
Book Now
Bright Central ApartmentsBright Central Apartments 
Goswell Road, London East Central, Greater London, EC1V 7DT

0.50 miles (0.80km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 224.25
More Information
Studio Apartment John StreetStudio Apartment John Street 
146b st john street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1V 4UA

0.50 miles (0.80km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 135.00
More Information
The Clerk and Well Pub and RoomsThe Clerk and Well Pub and Rooms 
156 Clerkenwell Road, London East Central, Greater London, EC1R 5DU

0.50 miles (0.80km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 125.00
More Information
City Marque Clerkenwell Serviced ApartmentsCity Marque Clerkenwell Serviced Apartments 4 star
6 Berry Street and 46-47 Great Sutton Street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1V 0ED

0.52 miles (0.84km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 181.01
More Information
Churchill House ResidenceChurchill House Residence 4 star
40 Laystall Street, London, Greater London, EC1R 4PQ

0.55 miles (0.89km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 92.00
Book Now
Crawford HouseCrawford House 
4-7 Crawford Passage, London East Central, Greater London, EC1R 3DP

0.55 miles (0.89km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.06
More Information
Marlin Apartments Queen StreetMarlin Apartments Queen Street 4 star
30 Queen Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4R 1BR

0.56 miles (0.90km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 135.00
Book Now
onefinestay - City of London apartmentsonefinestay - City of London apartments 5 star
Various Locations around City of London, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC4N

0.57 miles (0.92km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 878.50
More Information
Belvedere Holborn Executive ApartmentsBelvedere Holborn Executive Apartments 
39 - 45 Grays Inn Road, Holborn, Greater London, WC1X 8PR

0.58 miles (0.93km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 230.00
More Information
Mondrian LondonMondrian London 5 star
20 Upper Ground, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 9PD

0.58 miles (0.93km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 199.80
More Information
London City SuitesLondon City Suites 5 star
42-46 Chiswell Street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1Y 4SD

0.60 miles (0.97km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 102.00
More Information
Swissotel The Howard LondonSwissotel The Howard London 5 star
12 Temple Place, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 2PR

0.60 miles (0.97km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 930.00
Book Now
The Montcalm At Brewery London CityThe Montcalm At Brewery London City 5 star
52 Chiswell Street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1Y 4SD

0.60 miles (0.97km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 124.20
Book Now
The Rosebery AparthotelThe Rosebery Aparthotel 
20 Rosebery Avenue, London East Central, Greater London, EC1R 4SX

0.60 miles (0.97km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 151.68
More Information
Blueprint Living Apartments - Red Lion StreetBlueprint Living Apartments - Red Lion Street 4 star
22 Red Lion Street, Holborn, Greater London, WC1 4RS

0.61 miles (0.98km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 287.00
More Information
City Marque West End Serviced ApartmentsCity Marque West End Serviced Apartments 4 star
55 Red Lion Street, Holborn, London, WC1R 4PD, Holborn, Greater London, WC1R 4PD

0.62 miles (1.00km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 222.77
More Information
Rosewood LondonRosewood London 5 star
252 High Holborn. Holborn, Holborn, Greater London, WC1V 7EN

0.62 miles (1.00km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 350.00
More Information
onefinestay – Kensington apartmentsonefinestay รขย€ย“ Kensington apartments 5 star
Kensington, London East Central, Greater London, SW5

0.62 miles (1.00km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 770.23
More Information
Club Quarters Lincoln's Inn FieldsClub Quarters Lincoln's Inn Fields 4 star
61 Lincoln's Inn Fields, Holborn, Greater London, WC2A 3JW

0.63 miles (1.01km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 106.80
More Information
Citadines Holborn - Covent Garden LondonCitadines Holborn - Covent Garden London 4 star
94-99 High Holborn, Holborn, Greater London, WC1V 6LF

0.64 miles (1.03km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 179.00
Book Now
SACO Covent Garden - St Martin'sSACO Covent Garden - St Martin's 4 star
Apartments 1-9, 15 Slingsby Place, St Martin's Courtyard, Blackfriars, Greater London, WC2E 9AB

0.64 miles (1.03km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 408.50
More Information
The Mad Hatter HotelThe Mad Hatter Hotel 
3-7 Stamford St., Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 9NY

0.64 miles (1.03km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 122.00
Book Now
Southwark Penthouse Serviced ApartmentSouthwark Penthouse Serviced Apartment 
56 Stamford Street, Southwark, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 9LX

0.65 miles (1.05km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 364.65
More Information
Holiday Inn Express SouthwarkHoliday Inn Express Southwark 3 star
103 - 109 Southwark Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0JQ

0.66 miles (1.06km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Southwark Serviced ApartmentsSouthwark Serviced Apartments 
56 Stamford Street London, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 9LX

0.66 miles (1.06km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 240.00
More Information
Apex London Wall HotelApex London Wall Hotel 4 star
7 - 9 Copthall Avenue, Blackfriars, Greater London, EC2R 7NJ

0.68 miles (1.09km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 149.00
Book Now
Apple Apartments The StrandApple Apartments The Strand 5 star
Marconi House, 335 The Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 1HA

0.69 miles (1.11km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
Dreamhouse Apartments London CityDreamhouse Apartments London City 4 star
1-5 Cyrus Street, London East Central, Greater London, EC1V 0AR

0.70 miles (1.13km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 148.50
More Information
The Waldorf HiltonThe Waldorf Hilton 5 star
Aldwych, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2B 4DD

0.70 miles (1.13km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 164.25
Book Now
Kingsway Hall HotelKingsway Hall Hotel 4 star
66 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, Holborn, Greater London, WC2B 5BX

0.71 miles (1.14km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 113.94
Book Now
Strand ContinentalStrand Continental 
143, Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 1JA

0.71 miles (1.14km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 17.00
Book Now
Grand Loft Apartment In The CityGrand Loft Apartment In The City 
Flat 2, 190 Goswell Road, London East Central, Greater London, EC1V 7DT

0.72 miles (1.16km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 250.00
More Information
Blueprint Living Apartments - Doughty StreetBlueprint Living Apartments - Doughty Street 4 star
5 Doughty Street, London West Central, Greater London, WC1N 2PL

0.73 miles (1.17km) from City Thameslink Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 117.00
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation