Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Exeter St Davids Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Exeter St Davids Railway Station.


Exeter St Davids Railway Station
Exeter St Davids station is the most important of seven National Rail stations in the city of Exeter in southwest England. It was opened in May 1844 by the Bristol and Exeter Railway (B&ER), although operated at first by the Great Western Railway, which absorbed the B&ER in 1876. Today the station is owned by Network Rail and operated by First Great Western. The station currently has six platforms: five are bi-directional through lines, while the sixth is an east-facing bay normally used only for stabling trains. The st ation is served, in order of frequency, by Wessex Trains, First Great Western, Virgin Trains, South West Trains, and Arriva Trains Wales.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Exeter St Davids Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Great Western HotelGreat Western Hotel 
St Davids Station Approach , Exeter, Devon, EX4 4NU

0.09 miles (0.14km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
More Information
Oakcliffe HotelOakcliffe Hotel 3 star
73, St Davids Hill, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4DW

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
More Information
The Telstar Guest HouseThe Telstar Guest House 4 star
75-77 St.Davids Hill, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4DW

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
More Information
Town HouseTown House 
54,St Davids Hill, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4DT

0.26 miles (0.42km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
More Information
Park View Bed and BreakfastPark View Bed and Breakfast 
Park View B&B, 8 Howell Road, Exeter, Devon, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4LG

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 46.00
More Information
Georgian LodgeGeorgian Lodge 
5 Bystock Terrace, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4HY

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
Number TwelveNumber Twelve 
12 Queens Terrace, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4HR

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 67.00
More Information
Queens Court HotelQueens Court Hotel 3 star
6-8 Bystock Terrace, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4HY

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
SilverspringsSilversprings 
12 Richmond Road, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4JA

0.35 miles (0.56km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 84.00
More Information
Woodbine Guest AccommodationWoodbine Guest Accommodation 
1 Woodbine Terrace, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4LJ

0.35 miles (0.56km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
Clock Tower HotelClock Tower Hotel 3 star
16-17 New North Road, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4HF

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
Braeside GuesthouseBraeside Guesthouse 4 star
21 New North Road, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4HF

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
More Information
Braeside GuesthouseBraeside Guesthouse 
21 New North Road, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4HF

0.43 miles (0.69km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
More Information
Mercure Exeter Rougemont HotelMercure Exeter Rougemont Hotel 4 star
Queen Street, Exeter, Devon, EX4 3SP

0.50 miles (0.80km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 63.75
Book Now
City GateCity Gate 3 star
Iron Bridge, North Street, Exeter, Devon, EX4 3RB

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
Book Now
St Olaves HotelSt Olaves Hotel 3 star
Mary Arches Street, Exeter, Devon, EX4 3AZ

0.59 miles (0.95km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 82.00
Book Now
Cedar Lodge HotelCedar Lodge Hotel 2 star
41-47 Okehampton Road, Exeter, Devon, EX4 1EH

0.65 miles (1.05km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
Abode Exeter The Royal Clarence HotelAbode Exeter The Royal Clarence Hotel 4 star
Cathedral Yard, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1HD

0.70 miles (1.13km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
Crescent House B and BCrescent House B and B 
Queens Crescent, Exeter, Devon, EX4 6AY

0.77 miles (1.24km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 33.00
Book Now
Melbury Guest HouseMelbury Guest House 
4 Queens Crescent, Exeter, Devon, EX4 6AY

0.77 miles (1.24km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 48.00
More Information
White Hart Hotel by Marston's InnsWhite Hart Hotel by Marston's Inns 3 star
66 South Street, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1EE

0.82 miles (1.32km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.95
More Information
Mercure Exeter Southgate HotelMercure Exeter Southgate Hotel 4 star
Southernhay East, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1QF

0.87 miles (1.40km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.50
Book Now
Southernhay House HotelSouthernhay House Hotel 4 star
36 Southernhay East, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1NX

0.88 miles (1.42km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 115.00
More Information
Jurys Inn ExeterJurys Inn Exeter 3 star
Western Way, Exeter, Devon, EX1 2DB

0.96 miles (1.54km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.51
Book Now
The Magdalen ChapterThe Magdalen Chapter 4 star
Magdalen Street, Exeter, Devon, EX2 4HY

0.96 miles (1.54km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
More Information
St Andrews HotelSt Andrews Hotel 4 star
28 Alphington Road, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8HN

1.14 miles (1.83km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
SouthlandsSouthlands 4 star
Southlands, Fore Street, Heavitree, Exeter, Devon, EX1 2QQ

1.51 miles (2.43km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
Clarion Collection Buckerell LodgeClarion Collection Buckerell Lodge 4 star
Topsham Road, Exeter, Devon, EX2 4SQ

1.77 miles (2.85km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.15
Book Now
The Devon HotelThe Devon Hotel 3 star
Matford, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8XU

2.79 miles (4.49km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Express ExeterHoliday Inn Express Exeter 3 star
Guardian Road, Exeter, Devon, EX1 3PE

3.12 miles (5.02km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
The Gipsy Hill HotelThe Gipsy Hill Hotel 3 star
Gipsy Hill Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX1 3RN

3.47 miles (5.58km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
More Information
Barton Cross HotelBarton Cross Hotel 3 star
Huxham, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4EJ

3.57 miles (5.75km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
Book Now
Blue Ball InnBlue Ball Inn 
Sandygate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 7JL

3.78 miles (6.08km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.95
Book Now
The Stowey ArmsThe Stowey Arms 
Main Road, Exeter, Devon, EX6 8AT

4.04 miles (6.50km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
Book Now
Best Western Lord Haldon HotelBest Western Lord Haldon Hotel 3 star
Dunchideock, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7YF

4.35 miles (7.00km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Eastcote Luxury Guest HouseEastcote Luxury Guest House 
Sidmouth Road, Clyst St Mary , Exeter, Devon, EX5 1AE

4.52 miles (7.27km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Fingle Glen Golf HotelFingle Glen Golf Hotel 
Tedburn St. Mary, Crediton, Devon, EX6 6AF

4.67 miles (7.52km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.62
Book Now
Gissons HotelGissons Hotel 
Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7UD

4.72 miles (7.60km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
Book Now
The GlobeThe Globe 4 star
34 Fore Street, Topsham, Exeter, Devon, EX3 0HR

4.72 miles (7.60km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
Book Now
Exeter Court HotelExeter Court Hotel 3 star
Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7UX

4.81 miles (7.74km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
More Information
Heath GardensHeath Gardens 4 star
Whimple Road, Exeter, Devon, EX5 3HL

5.17 miles (8.32km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
More Information
Innkeeper's Lodge Exeter, Clyst St GeorgeInnkeeper's Lodge Exeter, Clyst St George 3 star
The St George & Dragon Vintage Inn, Clyst St George, Exeter, Devon, EX3 0QJ

5.23 miles (8.42km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 63.50
More Information
The StableThe Stable 
Higher Dunsaller, Crediton, Devon, EX5 5PJ

5.40 miles (8.69km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
More Information
Fair Oak House B & BFair Oak House B & B 
Exeter International Airport, Exeter, Devon, EX5 2BH

5.61 miles (9.03km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
More Information
RiverdownRiverdown 
Riverdown, Green Lane, Exton,, Exmouth, Devon, EX3 0PW

5.81 miles (9.35km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 82.50
More Information
Lower Thornton FarmLower Thornton Farm 
Lower Thornton Farm Kenn Exeter Devon, Dawlish, Devon, EX6 7XH

5.85 miles (9.41km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
Hampton by Hilton Exeter AirportHampton by Hilton Exeter Airport 3 star
Exeter Airport Clyst Honiton, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX5 2LJ

6.07 miles (9.77km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
Lime CottageLime Cottage 5 star
Lime Cottage Farringdon, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX5 2HY

6.43 miles (10.35km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 130.00
More Information
Three Tuns InnThree Tuns Inn 
14 Exeter Road Silverton, Cullompton, Devon, EX5 4HX

6.44 miles (10.36km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
More Information
The Silverton InnThe Silverton Inn 
Fore St Silverton, Exeter, Devon, EX5 4HP

6.58 miles (10.59km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
More Information
Rydon FarmRydon Farm 4 star
Rydon Farm, Woodbury, Exmouth, Devon, EX5 1LB

6.73 miles (10.83km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.00
More Information
The Old Vicarage BandBThe Old Vicarage BandB 
The Old Vicarage, Kenton, Exmouth, Devon, EX6 8NG

6.78 miles (10.91km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
Grange Court HotelGrange Court Hotel 
London Road, Exeter, Devon, EX5 2FP

7.02 miles (11.30km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
The Grange Court HotelThe Grange Court Hotel 
The Grange, Exeter, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX5 2FP

7.27 miles (11.70km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
Teign Valley Golf and HotelTeign Valley Golf and Hotel 3 star
Christow, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7PA

7.54 miles (12.13km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
Combe Lancey Farmhouse BandBCombe Lancey Farmhouse BandB 
Combe Lancey Lane, Crediton, Devon, EX17 4EA

7.65 miles (12.31km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
The Coach HouseThe Coach House 
Hele, Tiverton, Devon, EX5 4PW

7.66 miles (12.33km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
The Coach HouseThe Coach House 
Hele, Cullompton, Devon, EX5 4PW

7.67 miles (12.34km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
The Lamb InnThe Lamb Inn 
The Square, Sandford, Crediton, Devon, EX17 4LW

7.70 miles (12.39km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 97.00
More Information
Woodbury Park HotelWoodbury Park Hotel 4 star
Woodbury Castle, Woodbury, Budleigh Salterton, Devon, EX5 1JJ

8.22 miles (13.23km) from Exeter St Davids Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation