Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Glasgow Central Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Glasgow Central Railway Station.


Glasgow Central Railway Station
Glasgow Central Station is the larger of the two main-line railway stations in Glasgow, Scotland. It is operated by Network Rail. It is the northern terminus of the West Coast Main Line. It was opened on July 31, 1879. The station is on two levels - the High Level station slightly above street level, and the underground Low Level station. The High Level station has 14 platforms covered by a large steel ridge/furrow roof. These platforms are numbered 1 - 11, 11a and 12 - 13. It has a spacious concourse containing a varie ty of shops, catering outlets, ticket offices and a travel centre. The station is fronted by the Central Hotel on Gordon Street, designed by Robert Rowand Anderson. The station building also houses a long line of shops and bars down the Union Street side.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Glasgow Central Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Glasgow City FlatsGlasgow City Flats 
59 James Watt Street , Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 8NF

0.03 miles (0.05km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 76.50
More Information
Rennie Mackintosh Hotel - Central StationRennie Mackintosh Hotel - Central Station 3 star
59 Union Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 3RB

0.03 miles (0.05km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 34.00
Book Now
Grasshopper Hotel GlasgowGrasshopper Hotel Glasgow 
Caledonian Chambers, 87 Union Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 3TA

0.04 miles (0.06km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 140.00
More Information
Artto HotelArtto Hotel 3 star
37-39 Hope Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 6AE

0.11 miles (0.18km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
City Centre ApartmentsCity Centre Apartments 
400 Great Western Road (various locations), Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G4 9HZ

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 140.00
More Information
The Grand Central HotelThe Grand Central Hotel 4 star
Gordon Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 3SF

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.00
Book Now
Radisson Blu Hotel, GlasgowRadisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow 5 star
301 Argyle St, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 8DL

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 71.20
Book Now
Jurys Inn GlasgowJurys Inn Glasgow 3 star
60-96 Jamaica Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 4QG

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
St Enoch HotelSt Enoch Hotel 
42-44 Howard Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 4EE

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 15.00
More Information
Euro Hostel GlasgowEuro Hostel Glasgow 
318 Clyde Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 4NR

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 10.00
Book Now
West George Street ApartmentWest George Street Apartment 
121 West George Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 1QR

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 0.00
More Information
Alexander ThomsonAlexander Thomson 
320 Argyle Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 8LY

0.21 miles (0.34km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.10
Book Now
Hot-el-apartments Glasgow CentralHot-el-apartments Glasgow Central 4 star
15/3 Oswald Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 4PD

0.21 miles (0.34km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.90
Book Now
Olympic HouseOlympic House 
Olympic House, Queen Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 3BU

0.21 miles (0.34km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
More Information
Park Inn by Radisson Glasgow City CentrePark Inn by Radisson Glasgow City Centre 3 star
139 &141 West George Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 2JJ

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 32.50
More Information
Carlton George HotelCarlton George Hotel 4 star
44 West George Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 1DH

0.23 miles (0.37km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
Book Now
Kennedy ApartmentsKennedy Apartments 5 star
176 ST Vincent Street , Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 5SG

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 0.00
More Information
The Merchant City InnThe Merchant City Inn 3 star
52 Virginia Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1TY

0.25 miles (0.40km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
Book Now
Hotel Indigo GlasgowHotel Indigo Glasgow 4 star
75 Waterloo Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 7DA

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 104.00
Book Now
Mercure Glasgow City HotelMercure Glasgow City Hotel 
201 Ingram Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1DQ

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 1009.00
Book Now
Millennium Hotel GlasgowMillennium Hotel Glasgow 4 star
40 George Square, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 1DS

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.01
Book Now
Riverview ApartmentsRiverview Apartments 4 star
101 Maxwell Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 4EP

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 190.00
Book Now
The Buchanan Hotel and Restaurant GlasgowThe Buchanan Hotel and Restaurant Glasgow 
185 Buchanan St, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 2JY

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 29.00
Book Now
The Spires Serviced SuitesThe Spires Serviced Suites 
77 Glassford Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1BQ

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
Book Now
Glasgow City by Reserve ApartmentsGlasgow City by Reserve Apartments 
4/39 Parsonage Square, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G4 0TH

0.29 miles (0.47km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 0.00
More Information
38 Bath Street38 Bath Street 4 star
38 Bath Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 1HG

0.31 miles (0.50km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
Book Now
Rab Ha'sRab Ha's 3 star
Hutcheson Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1SH

0.32 miles (0.51km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Glasgow City Centre (Argyle Street)Premier Inn Glasgow City Centre (Argyle Street) 
377 Argyle Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 8LL

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
Book Now
Glasgow CentraleGlasgow Centrale 4 star
217-223 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 5QY

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 76.50
Book Now
Brunswick Merchant City HotelBrunswick Merchant City Hotel 2 star
106 - 108 Brunswick St, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1TF

0.35 miles (0.56km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
My Glasgow ApartmentMy Glasgow Apartment 
140 Clyde Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 4LH

0.35 miles (0.56km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
More Information
Blythswood SquareBlythswood Square 5 star
11 Blythswood Square, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 4AD

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 99.00
Book Now
Dreamhouse Apartments Glasgow City CentreDreamhouse Apartments Glasgow City Centre 4 star
120-140 Ingram Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1EJ

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 153.00
Book Now
The ArthouseThe Arthouse 4 star
129 Bath St, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 2SZ

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 64.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Express Glasgow City RiversideHoliday Inn Express Glasgow City Riverside 3 star
Glasgow Riverside, 122 Stockwell Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 4LT

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.00
Book Now
Merchant City ApartmentsMerchant City Apartments 
400 Great Western Road (various locations), Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G4 9HZ

0.39 miles (0.63km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 140.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Express Glasgow TheatrelandHoliday Inn Express Glasgow Theatreland 3 star
165 West Nile Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 2RL

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
citizenM GlasgowcitizenM Glasgow 4 star
60 Renfrew Street (corner of Hope Street), Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 3BW

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.55
Book Now
Holiday Inn Glasgow TheatrelandHoliday Inn Glasgow Theatreland 4 star
161 West Nile Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 2RL

0.43 miles (0.69km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Glasgow City - (George Square)Premier Inn Glasgow City - (George Square) 3 star
187 George Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1YU

0.43 miles (0.69km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
Book Now
Malmaison GlasgowMalmaison Glasgow 4 star
278 West George Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 4LL

0.44 miles (0.71km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 89.00
Book Now
Fraser Suites GlasgowFraser Suites Glasgow 4 star
1-19 Albion Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1LH

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 64.80
Book Now
Suite 16 GlasgowSuite 16 Glasgow 
490 Argyle Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 8AL

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 280.00
More Information
Menzies Hotels GlasgowMenzies Hotels Glasgow 4 star
27 Washington Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 8AZ

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 72.00
Book Now
Glasgow Lofts Serviced ApartmentsGlasgow Lofts Serviced Apartments 4 star
134 Renfrew Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 6ST

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Glasgow Marriott HotelGlasgow Marriott Hotel 4 star
500 Argyle Street, Anderston, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 8RR

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 94.50
Book Now
Novotel Glasgow CentreNovotel Glasgow Centre 4 star
181 Pitt Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 4DT

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 41.40
Book Now
Thistle GlasgowThistle Glasgow 4 star
36 Cambridge Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 3HN

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.65
Book Now
Easy Hotel Glasgow CityEasy Hotel Glasgow City 
1 Hill Street , Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 6RN

0.51 miles (0.82km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 39.00
More Information
ibis Glasgow Centreibis Glasgow Centre 2 star
220 West Regent Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 4DQ

0.51 miles (0.82km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 31.00
Book Now
Hilton GlasgowHilton Glasgow 5 star
1 William Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 8HT

0.52 miles (0.84km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Glasgow City Centre SouthPremier Inn Glasgow City Centre South 
80 Ballater Street, Central, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G5 0TW

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 43.00
Book Now
Tolbooth ApartmentsTolbooth Apartments 
12/24 High Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 1NL

0.53 miles (0.85km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 160.00
Book Now
LTR Serviced ApartmentsLTR Serviced Apartments 
2/3 27 Gallowgate, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G1 5AA

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 0.00
More Information
Newton HotelNewton Hotel 3 star
248/252 Bath Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 4JW

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
More Information
Best Western Glasgow city hotelBest Western Glasgow city hotel 
27 Elmbank Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G2 4PB

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 33.75
Book Now
Old School HouseOld School House 
194 Renfrew Street, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 6TX

0.60 miles (0.97km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 0.00
More Information
Lomond MewsLomond Mews 
7, 9, 11 Buccleuch Lane, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 6SG

0.62 miles (1.00km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
Book Now
Rennie Mackintosh City HotelRennie Mackintosh City Hotel 
218 Renfrew Street Garnethill, Behind Glasgow Dental Hospital, Next ToSchool Of Art, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 6TX

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 32.00
Book Now
Victorian HouseVictorian House 3 star
212 Renfrew St, Glasgow, City of Glasgow, G3 6TX

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Glasgow Central Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation