Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Kings Cross Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Kings Cross Railway Station.


Kings Cross Railway Station
King's Cross station is a railway station in the Kings Cross district of north east central London. It is located in the London Borough of Camden and is the southern terminus of the East Coast Main Line. It is immediately adjacent to St Pancras station. West of King's Cross are, in succession, St Pancras, the new British Library building, and Euston station, all within a few minutes' walk. The present King's Cross Thameslink station is 5 minutes' walk to the east. The station is served by routes to the north east of the UK, including Cambridge, York, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh. King's Cross also incorporates a major Underground station known as King's Cross St. Pancras, which is a major interchange station on the Tube network.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Kings Cross Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Keystone HouseKeystone House 
272-276 Pentonville Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1 9JY

0.03 miles (0.05km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.00
More Information
Kings Cross ApartmentKings Cross Apartment 
Pentonville Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1 9JY

0.04 miles (0.06km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 147.00
More Information
St Pancras ApartmentsSt Pancras Apartments 
2A york Way, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1 9AA

0.05 miles (0.08km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 100.00
More Information
Premier Inn London King's CrossPremier Inn London King's Cross 3 star
26 - 30 York Way, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1 9AA

0.06 miles (0.10km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 97.00
Book Now
Northumberland Kings Cross HotelNorthumberland Kings Cross Hotel 2 star
9-11 Euston Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, NW1 2SA

0.08 miles (0.13km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
Rough Luxe HotelRough Luxe Hotel 4 star
1 Birkenhead Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8BA

0.08 miles (0.13km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 135.00
Book Now
Comfort Inn St Pancras - Kings CrossComfort Inn St Pancras - Kings Cross 3 star
2-5 St Chad's St, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8BD

0.09 miles (0.14km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.00
Book Now
Gold Square ApartmentsGold Square Apartments 
55 Caledonian Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1 9BU

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
More Information
Journeys Kings Cross St.PancrasJourneys Kings Cross St.Pancras 
54-58 Caledonian Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1 9DP

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 11.99
Book Now
Kings Cross Inn HotelKings Cross Inn Hotel 3 star
9-11 Euston Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, NW1 2SA

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
More Information
Crestfield HotelCrestfield Hotel 
2-4 Crestfield Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AT

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
The Carlton Hotel - King's CrossThe Carlton Hotel - King's Cross 
Birkenhead Street, London, Greater London, WC1H 8BA

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now
SO Kings CrossSO Kings Cross 3 star
170 Kings cross Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1X 9DF

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.80
More Information
Seven ApartSeven Apart 4 star
7 Argyle Square, London, Greater London, WC1H 8AS

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 180.00
Book Now
The Howard WinchesterThe Howard Winchester 
9-10 Argyle Sq, London, Greater London, WC1H 8AS

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 39.00
Book Now
Megaro HotelMegaro Hotel 4 star
Belgrove Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AB

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 110.00
Book Now
Central StationCentral Station 
37 Wharfdale Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1 9SD

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
More Information
European Hotel - Kings CrossEuropean Hotel - Kings Cross 
11-15 Argyle Square, London, Greater London, WC1H 8AS

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Great Northern Hotel, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, LondonGreat Northern Hotel, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, London 5 star
King's Cross St Pancras International Station, Pancras Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1C 4TB

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 149.00
More Information
King's Cross studiosKing's Cross studios 
79 Caledonian Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, N1 9BT

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 115.00
More Information
Montana ExcelMontana Excel 
16-18 Argyle Square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AS

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
The Belgrove HotelThe Belgrove Hotel 
1-3 Belgrove St, Nr Kings Cross, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AB

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
The CaliforniaThe California 
4-8 Belgrove St, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AB

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.58
Book Now
Clink261Clink261 3 star
261-265 Grays Inn Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1X 8QT

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 13.00
Book Now
Elmwood HotelElmwood Hotel 2 star
19 & 20 Argyle square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AS

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
Alhambra HotelAlhambra Hotel 
17-19 Argyle Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8EJ

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 71.00
Book Now
Fairway HotelFairway Hotel 2 star
13 - 15 Argyle Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8EJ

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 56.00
Book Now
Hotel MeridianaHotel Meridiana 2 star
43-44 Argyle Square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AL

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.00
Book Now
Melville HotelMelville Hotel 2 star
38 & 39 Argyle Square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AL

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 94.49
Book Now
Central HotelCentral Hotel 2 star
16-18, Argyle Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8EG

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
Comfort Inn And Suites Kings Cross St. PancrasComfort Inn And Suites Kings Cross St. Pancras 4 star
31-33 Argyle Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8EP

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 89.00
Book Now
Excelsior HotelExcelsior Hotel 2 star
42 Argyle Square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AL

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
Book Now
Jesmond Dene HotelJesmond Dene Hotel 3 star
27 Argyle Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8EP

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
Kings Hotel KingscrossKings Hotel Kingscross 
36-37 Argyle Square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AL

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 46.75
More Information
Albion HouseAlbion House 
29 Argyle Square, Kings Cross, Camden, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AP

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.49
Book Now
Apollo HotelApollo Hotel 
43 Argyle Street, London West Central, Greater London, WC1H 8EP

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
Angus HotelAngus Hotel 2 star
31-31 Argyle Square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8AP

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
King's Cross HotelKing's Cross Hotel 2 star
60 Argyle Street, Kings Cross, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8ER

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
Wardonia HotelWardonia Hotel 2 star
Argyle Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 8ER

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.00
Book Now
Arriva HotelArriva Hotel 2 star
55 Swinton Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1X 9NT

0.21 miles (0.34km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 54.28
Book Now
St Pancras Renaissance Hotel LondonSt Pancras Renaissance Hotel London 5 star
Euston Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, NW1 2AR

0.23 miles (0.37km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 189.00
More Information
onefinestay - Camden apartmentsonefinestay - Camden apartments 5 star
Camden, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H

0.23 miles (0.37km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 305.05
More Information
Budget Guest HouseBudget Guest House 1 star
23 Swinton Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1X 9NL

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 34.00
Book Now
Swinton HotelSwinton Hotel 
18-24 Swinton Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1X 9NX

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 249.00
Book Now
Premier Inn London St.PancrasPremier Inn London St.Pancras 3 star
88 Euston Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, NW1 2RA

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
More Information
YHA London St PancrasYHA London St Pancras 4 star
79-81 Euston Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, NW1 2QE

0.27 miles (0.43km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 19.00
More Information
Clink78Clink78 3 star
78 Kings Cross Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1X 9QG

0.30 miles (0.48km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 13.00
Book Now
Pullman London St PancrasPullman London St Pancras 4 star
100 - 110 Euston Road, Kings Cross, Greater London, NW1 2AJ

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 168.75
Book Now
Beautiful flat in Central London next to Kings CrossBeautiful flat in Central London next to Kings Cross 4 star
Phoenix Court, Purchese Street, St. Pancras, Greater London, NW1 1EL

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 245.00
More Information
Hughes Parry Hall  University of LondonHughes Parry Hall University of London 
19-26 Cartwright Gardens, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9EF

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 39.00
More Information
Mabledon Court HotelMabledon Court Hotel 3 star
10-11 Mabledon Place, Bloomsbury, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9AZ

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
41 Albany House41 Albany House 
Flat 11, 41 Albany House, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9QS

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 131.00
More Information
Albany House Apartment Central LondonAlbany House Apartment Central London 
Albany House, 41 Judd Street Bloomsbury, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9QS

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 57.99
More Information
Canterbury Hall  University of LondonCanterbury Hall University of London 
12-18 Cartwright Gardens, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9EE

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 41.00
More Information
Commonwealth Hall  University of LondonCommonwealth Hall University of London 
1-18 Cartwright Gardens, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9EB

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 39.00
More Information
House close to kings crossHouse close to kings cross 
38 granville square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1X 9PD

0.39 miles (0.63km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
More Information
Generator Hostel LondonGenerator Hostel London 3 star
37 Tavistock Place, Russell Square, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9SE

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 13.50
Book Now
Leigh House HotelLeigh House Hotel 3 star
1 Leigh Street, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9EW

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
Studios2LetStudios2Let 3 star
36-37 Cartwright Gardens, Kings Cross, Greater London, WC1H 9EH

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 100.00
More Information
Goodenough ClubGoodenough Club 4 star
23 Mecklenburgh Square, London West Central, Greater London, WC1N 2AD

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Kings Cross Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 99.00
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation