Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Paddington Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Paddington Railway Station.


Paddington Railway Station
Paddington station or London Paddington is the name of a major National Rail and London Underground station complex in the Paddington area of London. The complex is in Travelcard Zone 1. The National Rail station at Paddington is the London terminus for long distance trains to the West Country, Bristol, Bath and South Wales operated by First Great Western, and for commuter services to West London and the Thames Valley, operated by First Great Western Link. The Heathrow Express travels non-stop between Paddington and Hea throw Airport, and the Heathrow Connect service runs along the same route but calling at intermediate stations.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Paddington Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Hilton London PaddingtonHilton London Paddington 4 star
146 Praed Street, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1EE

0.05 miles (0.08km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 131.25
Book Now
Ascot Hyde Park HotelAscot Hyde Park Hotel 2 star
11 Craven Road, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3BP

0.07 miles (0.11km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 30.00
Book Now
Metro HotelMetro Hotel 1 star
7 Craven Road, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3BP

0.07 miles (0.11km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
Book Now
The Pride of PaddingtonThe Pride of Paddington 
1-3 Craven Road, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3BP

0.07 miles (0.11km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 17.00
More Information
9a Craven Road9a Craven Road 3 star
9a Craven Road, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3BP

0.08 miles (0.13km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 76.50
More Information
Mercure London Paddington HotelMercure London Paddington Hotel 4 star
144 Praed St, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1HU

0.08 miles (0.13km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 84.49
More Information
Shaftesbury Premier London PaddingtonShaftesbury Premier London Paddington 
55-61 Westbourne Terrace, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3UY

0.09 miles (0.14km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.20
Book Now
Apple Apartments PaddingtonApple Apartments Paddington 4 star
19 Craven Road, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3BP

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 250.00
More Information
Paddington FlatsPaddington Flats 
12A Spring Street, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3RA

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.99
More Information
Royal Norfolk HotelRoyal Norfolk Hotel 2 star
25 London Street, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1HH

0.10 miles (0.16km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 36.00
Book Now
Atlas HostelsAtlas Hostels 
16 Talbot Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1TS

0.11 miles (0.18km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 14.00
More Information
Paddington ApartmentsPaddington Apartments 4 star
9 Talbot Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1TR

0.11 miles (0.18km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now
Tudor Court HotelTudor Court Hotel 3 star
10-12 Norfolk Square, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RS

0.11 miles (0.18km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
Hotel Indigo London-PaddingtonHotel Indigo London-Paddington 4 star
16 London Street, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1HL

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 109.00
Book Now
Hotel SophiaHotel Sophia 
5A London Street, London, Greater London, W2 1HL

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now
Quality Crown Hotel Hyde ParkQuality Crown Hotel Hyde Park 4 star
8-14 Talbot Sq, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1TS

0.12 miles (0.19km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
Book Now
Cardiff HotelCardiff Hotel 3 star
5-9 Norfolk Square, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RU

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.00
Book Now
Falcon HotelFalcon Hotel 3 star
11 Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RU

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
More Information
Rose Park HotelRose Park Hotel 3 star
1 -3 Talbot Square, Sussex Gardens, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1TR

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
Book Now
Shakespeare HotelShakespeare Hotel 2 star
22-28 Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RS

0.13 miles (0.21km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Abbey Court Hotel - Hyde ParkAbbey Court Hotel - Hyde Park 3 star
174 Sussex Gardens, Hyde Park, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1TP

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 54.00
Book Now
Ashley LondonAshley London 3 star
13 - 17 Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RU

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Dolphin HotelDolphin Hotel 2 star
32-34 Norfolk Square, London, Greater London, W2 1RS

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
Book Now
Hotel Edward PaddingtonHotel Edward Paddington 3 star
1 Spring Street, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3RA

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 63.75
Book Now
Mina House HotelMina House Hotel 2 star
21-23 Craven Rd, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3BU

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 57.50
Book Now
Paddington OnePaddington One 
18-22 London Mews, London, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1HY

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 160.00
More Information
Park Grand London Hyde ParkPark Grand London Hyde Park 4 star
78 - 82 Westbourne Terrace, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 6QA

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 61.20
Book Now
Royal Eagle HotelRoyal Eagle Hotel 3 star
26-30 Craven Road, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3QB

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.00
More Information
The Royal Park HotelThe Royal Park Hotel 4 star
3 Westbourne Terrace, Lancaster Gate, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3UL

0.14 miles (0.23km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 133.44
Book Now
27 Paddington Hotel27 Paddington Hotel 3 star
25-27 Craven Road, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3BU

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.55
Book Now
Chrysos HotelChrysos Hotel 3 star
25-27 Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RX

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
Lancaster CourtLancaster Court 2 star
202-204 Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3UA

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.70
Book Now
London Paddington SuitesLondon Paddington Suites 3 star
Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3UA

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
More Information
Westpoint HotelWestpoint Hotel 3 star
168-176 Sussex Gardens, Hyde Park, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1TP

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.00
Book Now
Aspen ApartmentsAspen Apartments 3 star
176 Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1TP

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 143.65
Book Now
Brunel HotelBrunel Hotel 3 star
79-81 Gloucester Terrace, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3HB

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 67.50
Book Now
Days Inn Hyde ParkDays Inn Hyde Park 3 star
148 - 152 Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1UD

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.00
Book Now
Dolphin Inn - The LodgeDolphin Inn - The Lodge 
44 Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RS

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
More Information
Go Native Hyde Park ApartmentsGo Native Hyde Park Apartments 4 star
208 Sussex Gardens, Westminster, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3UA

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 165.75
More Information
Hyde Park Court HotelHyde Park Court Hotel 2 star
48 Norfolk Square, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RT

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
Book Now
Norfolk Plaza HotelNorfolk Plaza Hotel 3 star
29-33 Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RX

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
Book Now
Prince William HotelPrince William Hotel 3 star
42-44 Gloucester Terace ,London, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3DA

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 73.00
More Information
Springfield HotelSpringfield Hotel 2 star
154 Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1UD

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
Book Now
StylotelStylotel 3 star
160 Sussex Gardens, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1UD

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
Book Now
The Castleton HotelThe Castleton Hotel 3 star
164 Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1UD

0.16 miles (0.26km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
Book Now
Apple Apartments Hyde ParkApple Apartments Hyde Park 
1 Westbourne Crescent, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3DB

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 182.00
More Information
St George HotelSt George Hotel 2 star
46 Norfolk Square, Paddington, London, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RT

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 34.00
Book Now
Tony's House HotelTony's House Hotel 2 star
Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RS

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
Book Now
Avon HotelAvon Hotel 2 star
50 Norfolk Square, Paddington, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RT

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.52
Book Now
Balmoral House HotelBalmoral House Hotel 2 star
156/157 Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1UD

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
More Information
Belvedere HotelBelvedere Hotel 2 star
52-54 Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RT

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
Book Now
Equity Point LondonEquity Point London 
100-102 Westbourne Terrace, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 6QE

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 16.80
Book Now
Rhodes HotelRhodes Hotel 2 star
195 Sussex Gardens, Hyde Park, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 2RJ

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
Royal Cambridge HotelRoyal Cambridge Hotel 3 star
124 Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1UB

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 68.00
Book Now
Royal Court ApartmentsRoyal Court Apartments 
51 Gloucester Terrace, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 3DQ

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
So Paddington HotelSo Paddington Hotel 
6-8 Norfolk Square, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1RS

0.18 miles (0.29km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
Albro House HotelAlbro House Hotel 2 star
155 Sussex Gardens, London, Greater London, W2 2RY

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
BEST WESTERN PLUS Delmere HotelBEST WESTERN PLUS Delmere Hotel 3 star
130 Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 1UB

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 63.00
Book Now
Europa House HotelEuropa House Hotel 2 star
151,Sussex Gardens, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 2RY

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now
Linden House HotelLinden House Hotel 3 star
6 Sussex Place, Lancaster Gate, Greater London, W2 2TP

0.19 miles (0.31km) from Paddington Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 53.00
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation