Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Reading Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Reading Railway Station.


Reading Railway Station
Reading (formerly Reading General) is a railway station in the large town of Reading in south central England. It is situated on the northern edge of the town centre, some 5 minutes' walk from the main retail and commercial areas, and close to the River Thames. Adjacent to the railway station is a bus interchange, served by most of Reading's urban and rural bus services. Reading is a major junction point on the National Rail system, and as a consequence the railway station is a major transfer point as well as serving he avy originating and terminating traffic. The main rail route served by the station is the Great Western Main Line, which runs west from London's Paddington station before splitting to the west of Reading station into two lines, one serving the West Country, and the other Bristol, Bath and South Wales.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Reading Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Malmaison ReadingMalmaison Reading 4 star
Station Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1JX

0.17 miles (0.27km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Novotel Reading CentreNovotel Reading Centre 4 star
25B Friar Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1DP

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.15
Book Now
ibis Readingibis Reading 3 star
25A Friar Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1DP

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.50
Book Now
Rainbows Lodge Hotel and Serviced ApartmentsRainbows Lodge Hotel and Serviced Apartments 3 star
132-138, Caversham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8AY

0.23 miles (0.37km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
Book Now
House of Fisher - City Wall HouseHouse of Fisher - City Wall House 
26 West Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG11TZ

0.31 miles (0.50km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 84.00
More Information
Deep Blue Reading McIlroyDeep Blue Reading McIlroy 4 star
McIlroy Building, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 7LB

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
The Forbury HotelThe Forbury Hotel 5 star
26 The Forbury, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 3EJ

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 138.00
More Information
Mercure George Hotel, ReadingMercure George Hotel, Reading 4 star
10 - 12 Kings Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 2HE

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
pentahotel Readingpentahotel Reading 4 star
Oxford Rd, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 7RH

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.90
Book Now
Crowne Plaza ReadingCrowne Plaza Reading 4 star
Caversham Bridge, Richfield Avenue, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8BD

0.41 miles (0.66km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.00
Book Now
Quality Hotel ReadingQuality Hotel Reading 3 star
4-8 Duke Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4RY

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
Kings Road AparthotelKings Road Aparthotel 
100 Kings Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 3BY

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 165.00
More Information
Bow Guest HouseBow Guest House 
25 Russell St, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 7XD

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
Crown Lodge Guest HouseCrown Lodge Guest House 4 star
27 Russell Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 7XD

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Reading CentralPremier Inn Reading Central 3 star
Letcombe Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 2HN

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.00
Book Now
Southern CourtSouthern Court 
1 Southern Court, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4QS

0.64 miles (1.03km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
More Information
Amherst Guest HouseAmherst Guest House 
73 Russell Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 7XG

0.67 miles (1.08km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
Belle Vue House HotelBelle Vue House Hotel 4 star
2 Tilehurst Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 7TN

0.71 miles (1.14km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 30.00
More Information
Reading Serviced ApartmentsReading Serviced Apartments 3 star
Crown Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 2SE

0.71 miles (1.14km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 97.20
Book Now
The Faculty Serviced ApartmentsThe Faculty Serviced Apartments 
21-27 London Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 5BJ

0.71 miles (1.14km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 104.00
Book Now
Deep Blue Apartments Reading City GateDeep Blue Apartments Reading City Gate 4 star
City Gate Southampton Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 2QU

0.77 miles (1.24km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
Book Now
Eldon LodgeEldon Lodge 
196-200 Kings Rd, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4NH

0.77 miles (1.24km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 96.00
Book Now
SACO Reading – Castle CrescentSACO Reading รขย€ย“ Castle Crescent 4 star
2-12 Castle Crescent, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 6LZ

0.79 miles (1.27km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 139.20
More Information
Crescent HotelCrescent Hotel 
35 Coley Avenue, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 6LL

0.86 miles (1.38km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 36.75
Book Now
Abbey House HotelAbbey House Hotel 4 star
118 Connaught Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 2UF

1.04 miles (1.67km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
More Information
Donnington House HotelDonnington House Hotel 
82-86 London Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 5AU

1.05 miles (1.69km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
Book Now
The Abbey House HotelThe Abbey House Hotel 3 star
118 Connaught Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 2UF

1.06 miles (1.71km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
Book Now
The Bath HotelThe Bath Hotel 3 star
54 Bath Rd, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 6PG

1.12 miles (1.80km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
Book Now
Aparthotel Hillingdon PrinceAparthotel Hillingdon Prince 2 star
Check In: Christchurch Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG27AN

1.20 miles (1.93km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 48.00
Book Now
Hillingdon Prince HotelHillingdon Prince Hotel 2 star
39 Christchurch Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 7AN

1.20 miles (1.93km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 36.00
Book Now
Arch Guest HouseArch Guest House 
92 Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 OEL

1.28 miles (2.06km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
Beech House HotelBeech House Hotel 4 star
60 Bath Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 2AY

1.28 miles (2.06km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
The Lawn HotelThe Lawn Hotel 3 star
74 Bath Road., Reading, Berkshire, RG30 2BE

1.43 miles (2.30km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
ibis Styles Reading Oxford Rdibis Styles Reading Oxford Rd 
648 654 Oxford Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 1EH

1.48 miles (2.38km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 84.00
More Information
Brackenhurst GuesthouseBrackenhurst Guesthouse 2 star
230 Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1JS

1.91 miles (3.07km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
The Cedars HotelThe Cedars Hotel 2 star
Whiteknights Campus, University of Reading, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 6AX

1.93 miles (3.11km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
Hilton ReadingHilton Reading 4 star
Drake Way, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 0GQ

2.04 miles (3.28km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.30
Book Now
The Crown at PlayhatchThe Crown at Playhatch 4 star
Playhatch, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 9QN

2.16 miles (3.48km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
Book Now
Elmhurst HotelElmhurst Hotel 3 star
Church Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1EY

2.19 miles (3.52km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 36.00
Book Now
Shepherds House InnShepherds House Inn 
London Road, Charvil, Berkshire, RG6 1BD

2.42 miles (3.89km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 30.00
Book Now
Millennium Madejski HotelMillennium Madejski Hotel 4 star
Madejski Stadium, Junction 11, M4, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 0FL

2.65 miles (4.26km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.56
Book Now
The French HornThe French Horn 3 star
Play Hatch Road, Charvil, Berkshire, RG4 6TN

2.72 miles (4.38km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 100.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Reading South M4 Jct 11Holiday Inn Reading South M4 Jct 11 4 star
500 Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 0SL

2.73 miles (4.39km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 48.00
Book Now
Bull InnBull Inn 4 star
High Street, Charvil, Berkshire, RG4 6UP

2.82 miles (4.54km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
Reading Lake HotelReading Lake Hotel 4 star
Pingewood, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 3UN

2.99 miles (4.81km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
More Information
African Queen Hotel BoatAfrican Queen Hotel Boat 3 star
Mapledurham Village, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 7TR

3.36 miles (5.41km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
Book Now
Best Western Calcot HotelBest Western Calcot Hotel 3 star
98 Bath Road, Calcot, Reading, Berkshire, RG31 7QN

3.45 miles (5.55km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
Book Now
Calcot Hotel (Wyborn Hotels)Calcot Hotel (Wyborn Hotels) 3 star
98 Bath Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG31 7QN

3.45 miles (5.55km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 46.00
More Information
Calcot HotelCalcot Hotel 3 star
98 Bath Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG31 7QN

3.46 miles (5.57km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
More Information
Wee WaifWee Waif 
Old Bath Road, Charvil, Charvil, Berkshire, RG10 9RJ

3.75 miles (6.04km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Reading M4, Jct 10Holiday Inn Reading M4, Jct 10 4 star
Wharfedale Road, Winnersh Triangle, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5TS

3.96 miles (6.37km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.20
Book Now
Pincents Manor HotelPincents Manor Hotel 
Pincents Lane, Calcot, Reading, Berkshire, RG31 4UH

4.05 miles (6.52km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 64.50
Book Now
Best Western Plus Reading Moat HouseBest Western Plus Reading Moat House 4 star
Mill Lane, Sindlesham, Near Wokingham, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5DG

4.24 miles (6.82km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Reading SouthPremier Inn Reading South 3 star
Goring Lane, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1LS

4.62 miles (7.44km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 58.00
Book Now
Roselawn HotelRoselawn Hotel 
Burghfield Hill, Burghfield, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 3RU

4.71 miles (7.58km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
The Pheasant InnThe Pheasant Inn 4 star
355 Reading Road, Winnersh, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5LR

4.84 miles (7.79km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 87.00
More Information
Old Lamb HotelOld Lamb Hotel 
Church Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 5BZ

4.96 miles (7.98km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
The George Hotel PangbourneThe George Hotel Pangbourne 3 star
The Square, Streatley, Berkshire, RG8 7AJ

5.13 miles (8.26km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
Book Now
Elephant HotelElephant Hotel 3 star
Church Road, Streatley, Berkshire, RG8 7AR

5.17 miles (8.32km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
Book Now
Red Kite HouseRed Kite House 
Reading Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 3BH

5.30 miles (8.53km) from Reading Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation