Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Solihull Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Solihull Railway Station.


Solihull Railway Station
Solihull train station has regular direct trains to London and good bus links to Birmingham International train station. New faster Mainline trains mean journey times take from just 1hr 22mins and stop only once on the way.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Solihull Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
Station ApproachStation Approach 
654 Streetsbrook Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 1LB

0.09 miles (0.14km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
More Information
Premier Inn Solihull Town CentrePremier Inn Solihull Town Centre 3 star
Station Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3RX

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 52.00
More Information
Broad Oaks BandBBroad Oaks BandB 
90 Broad Oaks Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 1HZ

0.34 miles (0.55km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
The St John's HotelThe St John's Hotel 4 star
651 Warwick Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 1AT

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 61.20
Book Now
Holiday Inn SolihullHoliday Inn Solihull 4 star
61 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QD

0.46 miles (0.74km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.00
Book Now
Ramada Solihull, BirminghamRamada Solihull, Birmingham 4 star
The Square, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3RF

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 43.35
Book Now
Woodlands bed and breakfastWoodlands bed and breakfast 
25a Lugtrout lane, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 2SB

1.27 miles (2.04km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.00
More Information
Leaded Light Guest HouseLeaded Light Guest House 
283 Warwick Rd, Solihull, West Midlands, B92 7AB

1.29 miles (2.08km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
More Information
The Tudor Court HotelThe Tudor Court Hotel 3 star
77 Kineton Green Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B92 7DX

1.65 miles (2.66km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 73.00
More Information
Baltimore HouseBaltimore House 2 star
12 Brampton Crescent, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 3SY

1.70 miles (2.74km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
More Information
The Regency Corus HotelThe Regency Corus Hotel 3 star
Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4EB

1.84 miles (2.96km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
Book Now
Village Hotel SolihullVillage Hotel Solihull 3 star
The Green Business Park, Dog Kennel Lane, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4JG

1.97 miles (3.17km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.00
Book Now
Premier Inn Birmingham South - Hall GreenPremier Inn Birmingham South - Hall Green 3 star
Stratford Road, Hall Green, Solihull, West Midlands, B28 9ES

2.11 miles (3.40km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 53.00
Book Now
HogarthsHogarths 4 star
Four Ashes Rd, Dorridge, Hockley Heath, Warwickshire, B93 8QE

2.39 miles (3.85km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
More Information
La Caverna Hotel and Italian RestaurantLa Caverna Hotel and Italian Restaurant 
2327 Coventry Road, Sheldon, Solihull, West Midlands, B26 3PG

2.58 miles (4.15km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 42.50
More Information
Elmdon Guest HouseElmdon Guest House 3 star
2369 Coventry Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B26 3PN

2.64 miles (4.25km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 346.00
Book Now
The Lodge HotelThe Lodge Hotel 
York Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B28 8LQ

2.66 miles (4.28km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
The OxfordThe Oxford 
53 Oxford Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B27 6DR

2.66 miles (4.28km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
Best Western The Westley HotelBest Western The Westley Hotel 3 star
Westley Rd, Acocks Green, Solihull, West Midlands, B27 7UJ

2.68 miles (4.31km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 29.00
Book Now
The Glades Guest HouseThe Glades Guest House 
2469 Coventry Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B26 3PP

2.69 miles (4.33km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 37.50
More Information
Holiday Inn Birmingham AirportHoliday Inn Birmingham Airport 3 star
Coventry Rd, Solihull, West Midlands, B26 3QW

2.73 miles (4.39km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 33.50
Book Now
Quality Hotel Birmingham SouthNECQuality Hotel Birmingham SouthNEC 3 star
49 Sherbourne Road, Acocks Green, Solihull, West Midlands, B27 6DX

2.74 miles (4.41km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 31.15
Book Now
Gables Guest HouseGables Guest House 
11 Coventry Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QS

2.76 miles (4.44km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 25.00
Book Now
Gables Bed and BreakfastGables Bed and Breakfast 3 star
Old Damson Lane, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B92 9ED

2.77 miles (4.46km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.95
Book Now
Elmdon LodgeElmdon Lodge 
20-24 Elmdon Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B27 6LH

2.80 miles (4.51km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
More Information
The Greswolde Arms Hotel by Good Night InnsThe Greswolde Arms Hotel by Good Night Inns 4 star
High Street, Solihull, West Midlands, B93 0LL

2.84 miles (4.57km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.00
Book Now
Number 7teenNumber 7teen 
Westfield Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B27 7TN

2.87 miles (4.62km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 21.00
More Information
Westfield HouseWestfield House 
17 Westfield Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B27 7TN

2.87 miles (4.62km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 16.57
More Information
Church Farm AccomodationChurch Farm Accomodation 
Church Lane, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B92 0DN

3.16 miles (5.09km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
More Information
Forest HotelForest Hotel 4 star
Station Approach, Hockley Heath, Warwickshire, B93 8JA

3.29 miles (5.29km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 80.00
Book Now
Central Guest HouseCentral Guest House 3 star
1637 Coventry Road, Yardley, Solihull, West Midlands, B26 1DD

3.35 miles (5.39km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 35.00
Book Now
Gables NestGables Nest 
1639 Coventry Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B26 1DD

3.35 miles (5.39km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 55.00
More Information
Illshaw Heath FarmIllshaw Heath Farm 
Illshaw Heath Farm, Kineton Lane, Hockley Heath, Warwickshire, B94 6RX

3.39 miles (5.46km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 68.00
More Information
The Redlands GuesthouseThe Redlands Guesthouse 
Church Lane, Bickenhill, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B92 0DT

3.52 miles (5.66km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
More Information
Arden Hotel And Leisure ClubArden Hotel And Leisure Club 3 star
Coventry Road, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B92 0EH

3.57 miles (5.75km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 49.50
Book Now
Novotel Birmingham AirportNovotel Birmingham Airport 4 star
Birmingham Airport, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B26 3QL

3.57 miles (5.75km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 59.00
Book Now
ETAP Birmingham AirportNECETAP Birmingham AirportNEC 2 star
Ambassador Road, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B26 3QL

3.59 miles (5.78km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 29.00
More Information
ibis Birmingham Airportibis Birmingham Airport 3 star
Ambassador Road, Birmingham International Airport, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B26 3AW

3.59 miles (5.78km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 42.00
Book Now
Hampton ManorHampton Manor 4 star
Shadowbrook Lane, Hampton-in-Arden, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B92 0EN

3.61 miles (5.81km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Express Birmingham–South A45Holiday Inn Express Birmingham–South A45 3 star
1270 Coventry Road, Yardley, Birmingham, West Midlands, B25 8BS

3.67 miles (5.91km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.00
More Information
The White Lion InnThe White Lion Inn 
High St, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B92 0AA

3.73 miles (6.00km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
More Information
ibis Styles Birmingham Airport NECibis Styles Birmingham Airport NEC 3 star
Bickenhill Lane, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B40 1PJ

3.80 miles (6.12km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 50.15
Book Now
Crowne Plaza Birmingham NECCrowne Plaza Birmingham NEC 4 star
Pendigo Way, nr Birmingham Airport, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B40 1PS

3.83 miles (6.16km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 65.00
Book Now
The White House Quality BandB Near Bham NecAirportThe White House Quality BandB Near Bham NecAirport 
33 Elmdon Road Marston Green, Bickenhill, ear Nec, Coleshill, West Midlands, B37 7BU

3.88 miles (6.24km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 78.00
Book Now
Hilton Birmingham Metropole HotelHilton Birmingham Metropole Hotel 4 star
Harbet Drive, Birmingham, West Midlands, B40 1PP

3.97 miles (6.39km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 51.75
Book Now
Eden End Guest HouseEden End Guest House 4 star
2447 Stratford Road, Hockley Heath, Warwickshire, B94 6NN

3.98 miles (6.41km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 51.00
More Information
Innkeeper's Lodge Solihull, KnowleInnkeeper's Lodge Solihull, Knowle 3 star
The King’s Arms, Warwick Road, Hockley Heath, Warwickshire, B93 0EE

3.98 miles (6.41km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
More Information
BedandBreakfast HollywoodBedandBreakfast Hollywood 
9 Coppice Gardens, Hollywood, Solihull, West Midlands, B47 5JJ

4.03 miles (6.49km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
Northwick BandBNorthwick BandB 
2190 Stratford Road, Hockley Heath, Hockley Heath, Warwickshire, B94 6NU

4.04 miles (6.50km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
More Information
Eden End Bed and BreakfastEden End Bed and Breakfast 4 star
2447 Stratford Road, Hockley Heath, West Midlands, B94 6NN

4.08 miles (6.57km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 45.00
Book Now
Best Western Birmingham Metro Maypole HotelBest Western Birmingham Metro Maypole Hotel 2 star
Maypole Lane, Solihull, West Midlands, B14 5JF

4.14 miles (6.66km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 39.60
More Information
The Stables- Deer Park FarmThe Stables- Deer Park Farm 4 star
Deer Park Farm, Hockley Heath, Warwickshire, B93 8PR

4.18 miles (6.73km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 60.00
More Information
Premier Inn Birmingham NECAirportPremier Inn Birmingham NECAirport 3 star
Bickenhill Parkway, Hampton in Arden, West Midlands, B40 1QA

4.23 miles (6.81km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 62.00
Book Now
Arden HouseArden House 4 star
74 Maple Leaf Drive, Coleshill, West Midlands, B37 7JB

4.25 miles (6.84km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 82.00
Book Now
White Palace Hotel and RestaurantWhite Palace Hotel and Restaurant 
20 Wake Green Road,Moseley, Birmingham, West Midlands, B13 9EZ

4.40 miles (7.08km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 40.00
More Information
Charde Guest HouseCharde Guest House 3 star
289 Mackadown Lane, Tile Cross, Coleshill, West Midlands, B33 0NH

4.44 miles (7.15km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 20.00
More Information
The Birmingham HotelThe Birmingham Hotel 3 star
Poets Corner, Birmingham, West Midlands, B11 2PN

4.49 miles (7.23km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.95
Book Now
City RetreatCity Retreat 
12 Bantams Close, Coleshill, West Midlands, B33 0YL

4.50 miles (7.24km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
More Information
Rose Cottage Bed and BreakfastRose Cottage Bed and Breakfast 
Straftford Road, Hockley Heath, Warwickshire, B94 5NH

4.50 miles (7.24km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 56.00
More Information
ClovellyClovelly 3 star
269 Coleshill Heath Road, Coleshill, West Midlands, B37 7HY

4.53 miles (7.29km) from Solihull Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 70.00
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation