Hotels UK > England Hotels > Scotland Hotels > Wales Hotels > Main UK Towns

Hotels near - Waterloo Railway Station

List of accommodation which include:
Hotels, guesthouses & Bed and Breakfasts in or near Waterloo Railway Station.


Waterloo Railway Station
Waterloo is a major railway station and transport interchange complex in the London Borough of Lambeth. It is located in the Waterloo district of London and named after the Battle of Waterloo in which Napoleon was defeated near Brussels. Somewhat ironically, it is now London's gateway for train passengers from France and Belgium. (In 1998, French politician Florent Longuepée wrote to Tony Blair demanding unsuccessfully that the station be renamed on the grounds that the name is insensitive to French visitors.) The compl ex comprises four linked railway stations and a bus station. The whole complex is within Travelcard Zone 1.
List View Map View

Hotel accommodation near Waterloo Railway Station

Hotel NameSort by Hotel name Z-ASort by Hotel name A-Z   
onefinestay – Waterloo apartmentsonefinestay – Waterloo apartments 5 star
Various locations around Waterloo, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1

0.03 miles (0.05km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 482.50
More Information
The Wellington HotelThe Wellington Hotel 3 star
81-83 Waterloo Rd, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 8UD

0.08 miles (0.13km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 69.00
More Information
Hampton by Hilton London WaterlooHampton by Hilton London Waterloo 3 star
157 Waterloo Road, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 8XA

0.11 miles (0.18km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.20
More Information
London Eye Waterloo ApartmentsLondon Eye Waterloo Apartments 
55 - 57 The Cut, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 8LL

0.15 miles (0.24km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 165.00
More Information
London Eye ApartmentsLondon Eye Apartments 
York Road, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 7NJ

0.20 miles (0.32km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 228.65
More Information
The Walrus Bar and HostelThe Walrus Bar and Hostel 
172 Westminster Bridge Road, London, Greater London, SE1 7RW

0.22 miles (0.35km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.98
More Information
The Horse and StablesThe Horse and Stables 
122/124 Westminster Bridge Road, London, Greater London, SE1 7RW

0.23 miles (0.37km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 89.25
More Information
City Marque Waterloo Serviced ApartmentsCity Marque Waterloo Serviced Apartments 4 star
264 Waterloo Road, London, SE1 8RQ, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 8RQ

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 203.32
Book Now
Park Plaza County Hall LondonPark Plaza County Hall London 4 star
1 Addington Street, London, Greater London, SE1 7RY

0.24 miles (0.39km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 160.65
More Information
Premier Inn London WaterlooPremier Inn London Waterloo 3 star
York Road, Waterloo, London, Greater London, SE1 7NJ

0.25 miles (0.40km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 102.00
More Information
Skyline ApartmentSkyline Apartment 4 star
15 The Perspective, London, Greater London, SE1 7XA

0.26 miles (0.42km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 245.00
Book Now
Waterloo Penthouse ApartmentWaterloo Penthouse Apartment 4 star
264 Waterloo Road, London, Greater London, SE1 8RQ

0.26 miles (0.42km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 229.00
Book Now
Belvedere Waterloo ApartmentsBelvedere Waterloo Apartments 
169 - 173 Blackfriars Road, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 8ER

0.28 miles (0.45km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 162.00
More Information
Park Plaza Westminster Bridge LondonPark Plaza Westminster Bridge London 4 star
Westminster Bridge Road, London, Greater London, SE1 7UT

0.29 miles (0.47km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 160.65
Book Now
Premier Inn London County HallPremier Inn London County Hall 3 star
Belvedere Road, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 7PB

0.30 miles (0.48km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.00
Book Now
H10 London WaterlooH10 London Waterloo 4 star
284 To 302 Waterloo Road, London, Greater London, SE1 8RQ

0.31 miles (0.50km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 75.00
Book Now
Chrome ApartmentChrome Apartment 4 star
261 Waterloo Road, London, Greater London, SE1 8XH

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 218.00
Book Now
Novotel London BlackfriarsNovotel London Blackfriars 4 star
46 Blackfriars Road, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 8NZ

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 121.50
More Information
ibis London Blackfriarsibis London Blackfriars 3 star
49 Blackfriars Road, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 8NZ

0.33 miles (0.53km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 94.00
More Information
London Marriott Hotel County HallLondon Marriott Hotel County Hall 5 star
London County Hall, Westminster Bridge Road, London, Greater London, SE1 7PB

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 236.00
Book Now
Southwark Serviced ApartmentsSouthwark Serviced Apartments 
56 Stamford Street London, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 9LX

0.36 miles (0.58km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 240.00
More Information
Southwark Penthouse Serviced ApartmentSouthwark Penthouse Serviced Apartment 
56 Stamford Street, Southwark, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 9LX

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 364.65
More Information
The LoftThe Loft 4 star
Unit 2, La Gare, 51 Surrey Row, Waterloo, Greater London, SE1 0BZ

0.37 miles (0.60km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
SACO Covent Garden - St Martin'sSACO Covent Garden - St Martin's 4 star
Apartments 1-9, 15 Slingsby Place, St Martin's Courtyard, Blackfriars, Greater London, WC2E 9AB

0.38 miles (0.61km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 408.50
More Information
Days Hotel WaterlooDays Hotel Waterloo 3 star
54 Kennington Road, London, Greater London, SE1 7BJ

0.40 miles (0.64km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
The Mad Hatter HotelThe Mad Hatter Hotel 
3-7 Stamford St., Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 9NY

0.42 miles (0.68km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 122.00
Book Now
Holiday Inn Express SouthwarkHoliday Inn Express Southwark 3 star
103 - 109 Southwark Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0JQ

0.43 miles (0.69km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 79.00
Book Now
Mondrian LondonMondrian London 5 star
20 Upper Ground, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 9PD

0.44 miles (0.71km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 199.80
More Information
Hilton London BanksideHilton London Bankside 5 star
2-8 Great Suffolk Street , Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0UG

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 224.13
More Information
The Bridge HotelThe Bridge Hotel 3 star
30 Borough Road, London South East, Greater London, SE1 0AJ

0.45 miles (0.72km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 44.10
Book Now
Premier Inn London Southwark - Tate ModernPremier Inn London Southwark - Tate Modern 3 star
15a Great Suffolk Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0NZ

0.47 miles (0.76km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 93.00
More Information
Friendship HouseFriendship House 
3 Belvedere Place, London South East, Greater London, SE1 0AJ

0.49 miles (0.79km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 20.00
More Information
Borough ApartmentsBorough Apartments 4 star
44-46 Borough Road, London South East, Greater London, SE1 0AJ

0.50 miles (0.80km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 149.50
More Information
Mercure London BridgeMercure London Bridge 4 star
71-79 Southwark Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0JA

0.55 miles (0.89km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 97.00
Book Now
Apartments Inn London - London BridgeApartments Inn London - London Bridge 
142 Union Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 0FR

0.56 miles (0.90km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 90.00
More Information
London Eye HostelLondon Eye Hostel 
Lambeth Walk, Lambeth, Greater London, SE11 6DX

0.57 miles (0.92km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 11.00
Book Now
City Marque Lambeth North Serviced ApartmentsCity Marque Lambeth North Serviced Apartments 4 star
35 St Georges Road, London South East, Greater London, SE1 6EW

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 194.92
More Information
citizenM London BanksidecitizenM London Bankside 4 star
20 Lavington Street, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 0NZ

0.58 miles (0.93km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 103.55
More Information
Novotel London WaterlooNovotel London Waterloo 4 star
113 Lambeth Rd, Lambeth, Greater London, SE1 7LS

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 95.00
Book Now
Swissotel The Howard LondonSwissotel The Howard London 5 star
12 Temple Place, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 2PR

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 930.00
Book Now
The Royal HorseguardsThe Royal Horseguards 5 star
2 Whitehall Court, Charing Cross, Greater London, SW1A 2EJ

0.63 miles (1.01km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 198.00
Book Now
Corinthia Hotel LondonCorinthia Hotel London 5 star
Whitehall Place, Charing Cross, Greater London, SW1A 2BD

0.66 miles (1.06km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 357.00
More Information
D Collection @London BridgeD Collection @London Bridge 
4 Sanctuary Street, London South East, Greater London, SE1 1EA

0.67 miles (1.08km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 200.00
More Information
Villiers33 ApartmentsVilliers33 Apartments 
No 33 Villiers Street, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 6ND

0.67 miles (1.08km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 231.00
More Information
Citadines Trafalgar SquareCitadines Trafalgar Square 4 star
18-21 Northumberland Ave, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 5EA

0.68 miles (1.09km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 179.00
Book Now
Villiers Tokyo Studio ApartmentsVilliers Tokyo Studio Apartments 4 star
No 29 Villiers Street, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 6ND

0.68 miles (1.09km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.84
More Information
Covent Garden ApartmentsCovent Garden Apartments 
23 Villiers Street, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 6NE

0.69 miles (1.11km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 323.18
More Information
Deep Blue Apartments St PaulsDeep Blue Apartments St Pauls 3 star
33 Blackfriars Lane, London, Greater London, EC4V 6ER

0.69 miles (1.11km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 255.00
Book Now
The Fielding ApartmentsThe Fielding Apartments 
Villers Street, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N6ND

0.69 miles (1.11km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 125.00
More Information
Westminster River View ApartmentWestminster River View Apartment 
B58 Parliament View, Albert Embankment, Lambeth, Greater London, SE1 7XL

0.69 miles (1.11km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 217.50
More Information
The SavoyThe Savoy 5 star
Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 0EU

0.70 miles (1.13km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 350.00
Book Now
Cosy comfy flat in central location!Cosy comfy flat in central location! 
16 York Buildings, Strand, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 6LS

0.71 miles (1.14km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 236.00
More Information
Novotel London City SouthNovotel London City South 4 star
53 - 61 Southwark Bridge Road, London South East, Greater London, SE1 9HH

0.71 miles (1.14km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 130.00
Book Now
Strand ContinentalStrand Continental 
143, Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 1JA

0.71 miles (1.14km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 17.00
Book Now
ibis Styles London Southwarkibis Styles London Southwark 3 star
47 Southwark Bridge Road, London Bridge, Blackfriars, Greater London, SE1 9HH

0.71 miles (1.14km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 104.00
Book Now
Apple Apartments The StrandApple Apartments The Strand 5 star
Marconi House, 335 The Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 1HA

0.73 miles (1.17km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 150.00
More Information
Club Quarters, Trafalgar SquareClub Quarters, Trafalgar Square 4 star
8 Northumberland Avenue, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 5BY

0.73 miles (1.17km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 128.52
Book Now
ME London by MeliaME London by Melia 5 star
336-337 Strand, London, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 1HA

0.73 miles (1.17km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 216.00
More Information
Strand Palace HotelStrand Palace Hotel 4 star
372 Strand, Covent Garden, Greater London, WC2R 0JJ

0.73 miles (1.17km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 85.00
Book Now
The Grand at Trafalgar SquareThe Grand at Trafalgar Square 4 star
8 Northumberland Avenue, Charing Cross, Greater London, WC2N 5BY

0.73 miles (1.17km) from Waterloo Railway Station *
Rooms From
£ 106.92
Book Now

Main areas for UK Hotels, Guest Houses, Bed and Breakfasts and Self Catering Accommodation